# QTUM holdings and overlap

QTUM holds 86 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Its three largest are Arqit Quantum (ARQQ) at 2.41%, HQ at 2.38% and Quantinuum Inc (QNT) at 1.57%, and its ten largest make up 16.9% of the fund.

Defiance Quantum ETF, Technology, Defiance.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/qtum/
Holdings from QTUM's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | ARQQ | Arqit Quantum | 2.41% |
| 2 | HQ |  | 2.38% |
| 3 | QNT | Quantinuum Inc | 1.57% |
| 4 | ALAB | Astera Labs | 1.55% |
| 5 | [AMAT](https://tickerinside.com/stock/amat/) | Applied Materials | 1.55% |
| 6 | [KLAC](https://tickerinside.com/stock/klac/) | KLA | 1.5% |
| 7 | MKSI | MKS | 1.5% |
| 8 | ONTO | Onto Innovation | 1.49% |
| 9 | [TER](https://tickerinside.com/stock/ter/) | Teradyne | 1.48% |
| 10 | [LRCX](https://tickerinside.com/stock/lrcx/) | Lam Research | 1.43% |
| 11 | NBIS | Nebius Group NV | 1.39% |
| 12 | [INTC](https://tickerinside.com/stock/intc/) | Intel | 1.39% |
| 13 | [MU](https://tickerinside.com/stock/mu/) | Micron Technology | 1.38% |
| 14 | BTQ |  | 1.37% |
| 15 | [AMD](https://tickerinside.com/stock/amd/) | Advanced Micro Devices | 1.36% |
| 16 | 8035.JP | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 1.31% |
| 17 | 3443.TW | Global Unichip Corp | 1.26% |
| 18 | [MRVL](https://tickerinside.com/stock/mrvl/) | Marvell Technology | 1.25% |
| 19 | TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing | 1.24% |
| 20 | LSCC | Lattice Semiconductor | 1.23% |
| 21 | ARM | ARM Holdings PLC | 1.23% |
| 22 | [ASML](https://tickerinside.com/stock/asml/) | ASML | 1.22% |
| 23 | QNC | Quantum Emotion Corp | 1.2% |
| 24 | NET | Cloudflare | 1.19% |
| 25 | TSEM | Tower Semiconductor | 1.19% |

All 86 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qtum.json

Category: Technology, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 83% of its stocks whose sector is known are technology companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set: https://tickerinside.com/etf/category/

## How is QTUM split by sector and country?

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, QTUM is 79.2% technology, 9.6% industrials and 4.1% communication services by sector (no sector found for 4.2%), with 5.3% in mega-cap tech and 5.3% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 58.8% of QTUM is in the United States, 7.6% in Japan, 6.6% in Taiwan and 5.9% in the Netherlands.

| Sector | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| Technology | 79.2% |
| Industrials | 9.6% |
| Communication services | 4.1% |
| Health care | 1.1% |
| Consumer discretionary | 1.1% |
| No sector found | 4.2% |

| Country | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| United States | 58.8% |
| Japan | 7.6% |
| Taiwan | 6.6% |
| Netherlands | 5.9% |
| Canada | 3.7% |
| United Kingdom | 3.6% |
| Singapore | 2.4% |
| France | 2.1% |
| Israel | 1.2% |
| Switzerland | 1.2% |
| Other countries | 6.2% |

How these are measured: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sectors


## What did QTUM hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In QTUM's SEC filings, its largest position went from 8036.JP at 1.88% on 2020-03-31 to Arqit Quantum Inc. (ARQQ) at 2.41% on 2026-06-30, across 26 quarterly reports.

| Report for | Positions | Largest position | Ten largest |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2020-03-31 | 83 | 8036.JP 1.88% | 15.8% |
| 2020-12-31 | 72 | SYNA 1.64% | 15.5% |
| 2021-12-31 | 70 | WIT 1.59% | 15.4% |
| 2022-12-31 | 70 | AYX 1.74% | 15.6% |
| 2023-12-31 | 70 | AMD 1.68% | 16.1% |
| 2024-12-31 | 70 | RGTI 2.92% | 17.9% |
| 2025-12-31 | 82 | QNC 2.14% | 14.0% |
| 2026-06-30 | 86 | ARQQ 2.41% | 16.9% |

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports QTUM filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-03-31 to 2026-06-30; companies are keyed by their ticker today. Every position of every report: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/quarterly/qtum.json; at any date: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/history/qtum/{date}.json. How these are read: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sec-history
## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Expense ratio, SEC filing 2026-06-30 | 0.4% |
| Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30 | 86 |
| Weight in the ten largest, N-PORT 2026-06-30 | 16.9% |

## What does QTUM share with other ETFs?

| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of QTUM held there | Of that ETF in QTUM | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| SOXQ | 28.0% | 28.8% | 90.6% | 23 |
| RSPT | 27.8% | 29.1% | 33.3% | 25 |
| SMH | 27.3% | 28.4% | 98.6% | 23 |
| SOXX | 25.8% | 27.5% | 87.5% | 22 |
| AIQ | 25.3% | 34.0% | 51.3% | 31 |
| SPHB | 24.9% | 27.0% | 27.7% | 23 |
| IGM | 24.1% | 49.0% | 57.9% | 42 |
| FTXL | 23.7% | 25.2% | 86.2% | 20 |
| IYW | 23.5% | 42.6% | 60.9% | 36 |
| XLK | 23.0% | 29.1% | 64.6% | 25 |
| QYLD | 23.0% | 33.9% | 50.5% | 29 |
| XNTK | 23.0% | 23.1% | 68.7% | 20 |


QTUM's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SMH's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. FTXL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/

## Cite this page

TickerInside, Defiance Quantum ETF (QTUM), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/qtum/, CC BY 4.0

    <a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/qtum/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/qtum/)