Which funds hold Sila Nanotechnologies?
From the SEC Form N-PORT filings of US funds, periods ended 2026-05-31 to 2026-07-31
On their latest SEC filings, 23 US funds held Sila Nanotechnologies, worth $107 million in all. T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund, Inc. (PRGFX) held the most: $52.3 million, 0.10% of the fund, for the period ended June 30, 2026. The funds that give a share count valued one share at $10.86 to $18.84, $15.07 at the median. The first fund to report it held it in Q1 2021; 23 held it in Q2 2026.
The figures by quarter
| Quarter | Funds | Value held |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 23 | $106M |
| Q1 2026 | 22 | $76.9M |
| Q4 2025 | 23 | $128M |
| Q3 2025 | 23 | $128M |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $135M |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $135M |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $140M |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $140M |
| Q2 2024 | 26 | $139M |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $82.4M |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $83.4M |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $83.2M |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $84.6M |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $128M |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $128M |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $128M |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $128M |
| Q1 2022 | 27 | $128M |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $169M |
| Q3 2021 | 28 | $169M |
| Q2 2021 | 28 | $169M |
| Q1 2021 | 28 | $169M |
Every fund holding Sila Nanotechnologies
Largest stake first. The value per share is the fund's value divided by its number of shares, for a fund that gives one; a fund that holds several series of shares can value each one differently.
| Fund | Value | Of the fund | Per share | Period ended |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund, Inc. PRGFX, PRUFXSeries G preferred, Series F preferred · filing | $52.3M | 0.10% | $13.13 to $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Large-Cap Growth Fund TRGOX, TRLGXSeries G preferred, Series F preferred · filing | $20.2M | 0.10% | $13.13 to $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc. PAMCX, RPMGXSeries F preferred · filing | $13.9M | 0.06% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value Fund, Inc. PASVX, PRSVXSeries F preferred · filing | $4.2M | 0.04% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock Fund, Inc. OTCFX, OTIIXSeries F preferred · filing | $3.6M | 0.04% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Institutional Mid-Cap Equity Growth Fund PMEGXSeries F preferred · filing | $2.8M | 0.11% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T.Rowe Price Large Cap Growth PortfolioSeries G preferred, Series F preferred · filing | $2.2M | 0.10% | $13.13 to $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| LargeCap Growth Fund I PLCGX, PLGAXSeries F preferred · filing | $2.0M | 0.03% | $18.84 | 2026-07-31 |
| T. Rowe Price Institutional Small-Cap Stock Fund TRSSXSeries F preferred · filing | $1.9M | 0.04% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Global Growth Stock Fund PAGLX, RGGIXSeries H preferred, Series F-1 preferred · filing | $1.4M | 0.15% | $16.42 to $18.84 | 2026-07-31 |
| Empower T. Rowe Price Mid Cap Growth Fund MXMGX, MXYKXSeries F preferred · filing | $718,658 | 0.04% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Mid Cap Growth PortfolioSeries F preferred · filing | $662,085 | 0.06% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| Voya Large Cap Growth Portfolio IEOHX, IEOPXSeries F preferred · filing | $560,619 | 0.02% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| LVIP AllianceBernstein Large Cap Growth FundSeries F preferred · filing | $529,575 | 0.03% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Portfolio QAAGSX, QAMWEXSeries F preferred · filing | $217,264 | 0.05% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| SA MFS Large Cap Growth PortfolioSeries F preferred · filing | $144,950 | 0.02% | $16.41 | 2026-07-31 |
| LargeCap Growth Account ISeries F preferred · filing | $74,303 | 0.01% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Moderate Growth Allocation Fund TGIPX, TRSGXSeries F preferred · filing | $56,982 | 0.00% | $10.86 | 2026-05-31 |
| T. Rowe Price Global Industrials Fund RPGIX, TRGAXSeries F preferred · filing | $54,222 | 0.03% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Moderate Allocation Fund TPPAX, TRPBXSeries F preferred · filing | $32,385 | 0.00% | $10.86 | 2026-05-31 |
| Small Cap Growth Fund VVSGXSeries F preferred · filing | $28,323 | 0.01% | $10.86 | 2026-05-31 |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Conservative Allocation Fund PPIPX, PRSIXSeries F preferred · filing | $20,743 | 0.00% | $10.86 | 2026-05-31 |
| T. Rowe Price Moderate Allocation Portfolio QAAGRXSeries F preferred · filing | $3,436 | 0.00% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 |
Other private companies US funds hold
- Nuro 29 funds
- Stripe 27 funds
- Redwood Materials 27 funds
- Zipline International 24 funds
- Fanatics 21 funds
- Lightmatter 20 funds
- Tenstorrent 20 funds
- Kardium 20 funds
Where these figures come from
A holding is a fund's common or preferred share of a company that is not listed: valued with unobservable inputs (fair value level 3) and placed privately (a restricted security, or PP in its title), never a right left from a takeover, an escrow, or a vehicle that holds such shares. A company that funds hold as a listed share in the same data set is public and left out. Rows are joined into a company by its name, its share class and legal form cut off. Each fund values its shares itself, every quarter, so two funds can value one share differently.
Each row is a fund's latest public Form N-PORT. The other private companies US funds hold are on the list of private companies.
Use this data
Every holder, its filing and the history by quarter since 2019 are in sila-nano.json, and every company in the list's file. Free with credit under CC BY 4.0, like the rest of the API.
Cite this page
TickerInside, funds holding Sila Nanotechnologies, from SEC Form N-PORT (2026q3 data set), https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/sila-nano/
Each value is the fund's own estimate of a share no market quotes, from its latest public SEC Form N-PORT. Measurements of public filings, not investment advice and not a way to buy a share.