PEY holdings and overlap
Invesco High Yield Equity Dividend AchieversTM ETF (PEY) holds 50 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Perrigo (PRGO) at 3.90%, Flowers Foods (FLO) at 3.62% and Edison International (EIX) at 3.12%, and its ten largest make up 29.7% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, PEY is 20.4% consumer staples, 18.2% financials and 17.0% utilities by sector (no sector found for 2.2%), with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does PEY hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
PEY spreads its weight across 50 positions, against a median of 143 across the 22 US Mid-Cap Value funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more PRGO than PEY does, out of the 49 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRGO Perrigo | 3.9% | |
| 2 | FLO Flowers Foods | 3.62% | |
| 3 | EIX Edison International | 3.12% | |
| 4 | MO Altria | 3.03% | |
| 5 | PFE Pfizer | 2.88% | |
| 6 | UVV Universal | 2.88% | |
| 7 | UPS United Parcel Service | 2.75% | |
| 8 | BBY Best Buy | 2.68% | |
| 9 | LYB LyondellBasell | 2.43% | |
| 10 | AVA Avista | 2.42% | |
| 11 | RHI Robert Half | 2.38% | |
| 12 | HRL Hormel Foods | 2.36% | |
| 13 | VZ Verizon | 2.29% | |
| 14 | AES AES | 2.19% | |
| 15 | KMB Kimberly-Clark | 2.17% | |
| 16 | MAIN Main Street Capital | 2.16% | |
| 17 | PRU Prudential Financial | 2.08% | |
| 18 | NSP Insperity | 2.07% | |
| 19 | CLX Clorox | 2.03% | |
| 20 | HPQ HP Inc. | 2.0% | |
| 21 | TROW T. Rowe Price | 1.95% | |
| 22 | BKH Black Hills | 1.94% | |
| 23 | ES Eversource Energy | 1.91% | |
| 24 | CMCSA Comcast | 1.9% | |
| 25 | EMN Eastman Chemical | 1.87% | |
| 26 | PEBO Peoples Bancorp | 1.85% | |
| 27 | NWN Northwest Natural | 1.84% | |
| 28 | PNW Pinnacle West Capital | 1.82% | |
| 29 | POR Portland General Electric Co | 1.79% | |
| 30 | SFNC Simmons First National | 1.76% | |
| 31 | OZK Bank OZK | 1.76% | |
| 32 | CVX Chevron | 1.75% | |
| 33 | TRN Trinity Industries | 1.73% | |
| 34 | WSBC WesBanco | 1.66% | |
| 35 | AUB Atlantic Union Bankshares | 1.64% | |
| 36 | PII Polaris | 1.6% | |
| 37 | SWK Stanley Black & Decker | 1.6% | |
| 38 | SON Sonoco Products | 1.59% | |
| 39 | BMY Bristol Myers Squibb | 1.58% | |
| 40 | BEN Franklin Resources | 1.57% | |
| 41 | JJSF J & J Snack Foods | 1.55% | |
| 42 | SJM J.M. Smucker | 1.51% | |
| 43 | PAYX Paychex | 1.49% | |
| 44 | USB U.S. Bancorp | 1.47% | |
| 45 | HRB H&R Block | 1.41% | |
| 46 | CNS Cohen & Steers | 1.29% | |
| 47 | HNI HNI | 1.26% | |
| 48 | WLY John Wiley & Sons | 1.26% | |
| 49 | TGT Target | 1.22% | |
| 50 | AGM Federal Agricultural Mortgage | 1.15% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for PEY is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 50 positions PEY holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 48 ETFs with a page here that hold PRGO, and how their weights compare with the 3.9% PEY gives it.
Category: US Mid-Cap Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 89% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 5% of their value against 36% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pey.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pey.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pey.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pey.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pey.jsonHow much money went into or out of PEY?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, $484 thousand came out of PEY, 0.04% of its assets, as it redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net outflow of $6.5 million.
From PEY's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is PEY split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer staples | 20.4% | |
| Financials | 18.2% | |
| Utilities | 17.0% | |
| Industrials | 13.3% | |
| Health care | 8.3% | |
| Materials | 5.9% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 5.7% | |
| Communication services | 5.5% | |
| Technology | 2.0% | |
| Energy | 1.7% | |
| No sector found | 2.2% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did PEY hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In PEY's SEC filings, its largest position went from VGR at 4.24% on 2019-10-31 to Robert Half Inc. (RHI) at 3.91% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 49 | VGR 4.24% | 31.8% |
| 2020-10-31 | 49 | MSM 4.25% | 29.9% |
| 2021-10-31 | 48 | OKE 4.10% | 30.9% |
| 2022-10-31 | 48 | MO 3.82% | 27.5% |
| 2023-10-31 | 48 | MO 3.38% | 27.5% |
| 2024-10-31 | 48 | WBA 4.12% | 29.0% |
| 2025-10-31 | 50 | CCOI 4.49% | 28.8% |
| 2026-07-31 | 50 | RHI 3.91% | 29.3% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports PEY filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/pey/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does PEY share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to PEY is SPHD: the two hold 32.7% of their weight in common, in the 17 companies both own, and 35.4% of PEY itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with PEY; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of PEY held there | Of that ETF in PEY | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPHD | 32.7% | 35.4% | 37.8% | 17 | |
| SPYD | 32.5% | 51.7% | 32.9% | 25 | |
| DVY | 28.8% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 22 | |
| RDIV | 23.0% | 28.7% | 43.8% | 16 | |
| QVAL | 17.7% | 22.6% | 17.9% | 9 | |
| SCHD | 16.7% | 35.0% | 23.4% | 17 | |
| RPV | 14.2% | 35.2% | 14.9% | 17 | |
| BMVP | 14.0% | 17.6% | 14.8% | 8 | |
| NOBL | 14.0% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 10 | |
| SDY | 13.7% | 41.7% | 15.0% | 20 | |
| ONEY | 13.6% | 50.7% | 13.7% | 25 | |
| DIVB | 12.4% | 58.5% | 13.4% | 29 |
QVAL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. SCHD's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. NOBL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check PEY against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to PEY?
SOXX shares 0% of weight with PEY and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.21 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with PEY, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.21 | 0 |
| MCHI | iShares MSCI China ETF | 0.0% | 0.24 | 0 |
| RING | iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | 0.0% | 0.24 | 0 |
| PICK | iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF | 0.0% | 0.45 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.52 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.56 | 0 |
| XSMO | Invesco S&P SmallCap Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0 |
| REET | iShares Global REIT ETF | 0.0% | 0.73 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.68% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 4.59% |
| Total return, 1 year | 21.7% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 44.1% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 45.3% |
| Volatility, annualised | 15.3% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -14.7% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.5 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 29.7% |
| Largest single position | 3.9% |
| Assets under management | $1.1B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from PEY's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.46loosely linked | 96 |
| QQQ | 0.24barely linked | 71 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 22.3% |
| 2025 | 0.6% |
| 2024 | 5.2% |
| 2023 | 7.3% |
| 2022 | 2.4% |
One year
Where to go next
- QVAL, Alpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Value ETF
- RDIV, Invesco S&P Ultra Dividend Revenue ETF
- RFV, Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value ETF
- RPV, Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what PEY carries once you look through it
- Compare PEY against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco High Yield Equity Dividend AchieversTM ETF (PEY), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/pey/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/pey/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/pey/)