BIL holdings by issuer, coupon and maturity

BIL holds 25 positions from 1 issuer in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The largest kinds are US Treasury bills at 99.6% of net assets and money market funds at 5.5%. Its debt averages 0.2 years to maturity, and its filing gives a duration of 0.16 years.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
BILState Street(R) SPDR(R) Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFFixed income ETF, SPDR, 25 positions
Largest issuer, N-PORT 2026-06-30
United States Treasury
99.57% of net assets, 22 lines
Average maturity
0.2 years
weighted, to final maturity
Duration
0.16 years
from its filing's rate sensitivity
US Treasury and agency debt
99.6%
of net assets
Cost per year
0.14%
$14 a year on $10,000
Net assets
$47.1B
N-PORT 2026-06-30

What does BIL hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

Kind of holdingOf net assetsWeight bar
US Treasury bills99.57%
Money market funds5.52%

BIL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. All 1 of its issuers and its 23 largest lines are in the fund's JSON file.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/bil.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/bil.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/bil.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/bil.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/bil.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about BIL with this data

Which issuers does BIL hold the most of?

The largest issuer is United States Treasury at 99.57% of net assets in 22 lines.

RankIssuerOf net assetsLinesWeight bar
1United States Treasury99.57%22

When does BIL's debt mature?

The most weight, 99.6% of net assets, matures in under 1 year; the average maturity is 0.2 years.

Time to maturityOf net assetsWeight bar
under 1 year99.57%

Where are BIL's issuers based?

By the country of each issuer: United States 99.6% of net assets.

Country of the issuerOf net assetsWeight bar
United States99.57%

BIL's largest lines

IssuerKindCouponMaturityOf net assets
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-0612.04%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-039.04%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-277.22%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-177.04%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-106.98%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-246.97%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-136.85%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-206.49%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-256.00%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-115.82%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-045.57%
State Street Global AdvisorsMoney market fundsnonenone5.52%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-184.67%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-082.80%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-222.69%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-012.43%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-152.22%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-292.22%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-300.69%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-280.68%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-090.45%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-020.43%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-230.28%

The 23 largest lines.

Which bond ETFs with a page here share BIL's issuers?

Ranked by the lower of its issuer and maturity overlaps, SGOV shares the most with BIL: 99.6% of their weight by issuer, in 1 issuer both hold, and 99.6% by time to maturity.

ETFOverlap by issuerBy time to maturityIssuers in bothAverage maturity
SGOV99.6%99.6%10.1 years
VTIP99.0%19.7%12.4 years
SHY99.0%5.9%11.9 years
VGSH99.0%5.1%11.9 years
JPST4.6%21.3%12.1 years
TIP99.4%2.6%16.9 years
BND48.1%1.4%111.7 years
AGG45.7%1.1%112.5 years
IUSB39.5%0.5%111.8 years
GOVT98.8%0.3%17.4 years
BSV69.0%0.2%12.9 years
VCSH0.9%0.1%13.5 years

From each fund's SEC Form N-PORT: AGG, JPST, SGOV, SHY, VCSH and VGSH for the period ended 2026-05-31, BIL, BND, BSV and VTIP 2026-06-30, GOVT, IUSB and TIP 2026-07-31. The issuer figures count the 1,000 largest of BND's 1,778 issuers, 97.9% of its net assets, and the 1,000 largest of AGG's 1,355 issuers, 98.0% of its net assets, and the 1,000 largest of IUSB's 3,459 issuers, 91.7% of its net assets. How the two overlaps are measured.

Where to go next

Holdings from BIL's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How these figures are read. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, State Street(R) SPDR(R) Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF (BIL), holdings by issuer from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/bil/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/bil/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/bil/)