SHV holdings by issuer, coupon and maturity

SHV holds 65 positions from 1 issuer in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The largest kinds are US Treasury bills at 89.1% of net assets, US Treasury notes and bonds at 14.1% and money market funds at 4.3%. Its debt averages a 3.04% coupon and 0.3 years to maturity, and its filing gives a duration of 0.29 years.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
SHViShares 0-1 Year Treasury Bond ETFFixed income ETF, iShares, 65 positions
Largest issuer, N-PORT 2026-05-31
United States Treasury
103.26% of net assets, 63 lines
Average coupon
3.04%
weighted, over its debt
Average maturity
0.3 years
weighted, to final maturity
Duration
0.29 years
from its filing's rate sensitivity
US Treasury and agency debt
103.3%
of net assets
Cost per year
0.15%
$15 a year on $10,000

What does SHV hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

Kind of holdingOf net assetsWeight bar
US Treasury bills89.14%
US Treasury notes and bonds14.12%
Money market funds4.30%

SHV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. All 1 of its issuers and its 64 largest lines are in the fund's JSON file.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/shv.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/shv.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/shv.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/shv.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/shv.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about SHV with this data

Which issuers does SHV hold the most of?

The largest issuer is United States Treasury at 103.26% of net assets in 63 lines.

RankIssuerOf net assetsLinesWeight bar
1United States Treasury103.26%63

When does SHV's debt mature?

The most weight, 103.3% of net assets, matures in under 1 year; the average maturity is 0.3 years.

Time to maturityOf net assetsWeight bar
under 1 year103.26%

Where are SHV's issuers based?

By the country of each issuer: United States 103.3% of net assets.

Country of the issuerOf net assetsWeight bar
United States103.26%

SHV's largest lines

IssuerKindCouponMaturityOf net assets
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-254.95%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-10-294.49%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-284.42%
BlackRock Funds IIIMoney market fundsnonenone4.30%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-024.23%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-144.10%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-163.74%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-183.54%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-293.34%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-11-123.30%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-093.23%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-163.16%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-083.12%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-243.01%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2027-04-152.87%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-112.77%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-11-272.72%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-10-012.64%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-12-242.45%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury notes and bonds4.625%2026-06-302.42%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-232.32%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-012.27%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-212.14%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-11-192.13%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-09-031.90%

The 25 largest lines; the fund's JSON file lists 64.

Which bond ETFs with a page here share SHV's issuers?

Ranked by the lower of its issuer and maturity overlaps, SGOV shares the most with SHV: 103.3% of their weight by issuer, in 1 issuer both hold, and 103.3% by time to maturity.

ETFOverlap by issuerBy time to maturityIssuers in bothAverage maturity
SGOV103.3%103.3%10.1 years
BIL99.6%99.6%10.2 years
PFIX72.8%72.8%10.2 years
VTIP99.0%19.7%12.4 years
STIP95.5%19.3%12.4 years
MINT6.2%27.5%16.3 years
SHY99.0%5.9%11.9 years
VGSH99.0%5.1%11.9 years
JPST4.6%21.3%12.1 years
SCHO99.1%4.1%11.9 years
PYLD3.8%2.7%115.7 years
TIP99.4%2.6%16.9 years

From each fund's SEC Form N-PORT: JPST, SGOV, SHV, SHY and VGSH for the period ended 2026-05-31, BIL, MINT, PFIX, PYLD, SCHO and VTIP 2026-06-30, STIP and TIP 2026-07-31. How the two overlaps are measured.

Where to go next

Holdings from SHV's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these figures are read. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, iShares 0-1 Year Treasury Bond ETF (SHV), holdings by issuer from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/shv/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/shv/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/shv/)