SGOV holdings by issuer, coupon and maturity

SGOV holds 24 positions from 1 issuer in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The largest kinds are US Treasury bills at 107.9% of net assets and money market funds at 0.9%. Its debt averages 0.1 years to maturity, and its filing gives a duration of 0.11 years.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFFixed income ETF, iShares, 24 positions
Largest issuer, N-PORT 2026-05-31
United States Treasury
107.88% of net assets, 22 lines
Average maturity
0.1 years
weighted, to final maturity
Duration
0.11 years
from its filing's rate sensitivity
US Treasury and agency debt
107.9%
of net assets
Cost per year
0.09%
$9 a year on $10,000
Net assets
$91.9B
N-PORT 2026-05-31

What does SGOV hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

Kind of holdingOf net assetsWeight bar
US Treasury bills107.88%
Money market funds0.94%

SGOV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. All 1 of its issuers and its 23 largest lines are in the fund's JSON file.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgov.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgov.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgov.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgov.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgov.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about SGOV with this data

Which issuers does SGOV hold the most of?

The largest issuer is United States Treasury at 107.88% of net assets in 22 lines.

RankIssuerOf net assetsLinesWeight bar
1United States Treasury107.88%22

When does SGOV's debt mature?

The most weight, 107.9% of net assets, matures in under 1 year; the average maturity is 0.1 years.

Time to maturityOf net assetsWeight bar
under 1 year107.88%

Where are SGOV's issuers based?

By the country of each issuer: United States 107.9% of net assets.

Country of the issuerOf net assetsWeight bar
United States107.88%

SGOV's largest lines

IssuerKindCouponMaturityOf net assets
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-3010.14%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-028.64%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-238.54%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-288.33%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-077.09%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-096.87%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-236.76%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-216.00%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-305.08%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-024.91%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-064.58%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-164.57%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-114.46%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-204.37%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-164.10%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-183.73%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-273.67%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-08-132.24%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-251.75%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-141.17%
BlackRock Funds IIIMoney market fundsnonenone0.94%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-07-090.81%
United States TreasuryUS Treasury bills0%2026-06-040.06%

The 23 largest lines.

Which bond ETFs with a page here share SGOV's issuers?

Ranked by the lower of its issuer and maturity overlaps, BIL shares the most with SGOV: 99.6% of their weight by issuer, in 1 issuer both hold, and 99.6% by time to maturity.

ETFOverlap by issuerBy time to maturityIssuers in bothAverage maturity
BIL99.6%99.6%10.2 years
VTIP99.0%19.7%12.4 years
SHY99.0%5.9%11.9 years
VGSH99.0%5.1%11.9 years
JPST4.6%21.3%12.1 years
TIP99.4%2.6%16.9 years
BND48.1%1.4%111.7 years
AGG45.7%1.1%112.5 years
IUSB39.5%0.5%111.8 years
GOVT98.8%0.3%17.4 years
BSV69.0%0.2%12.9 years
VCSH0.9%0.1%13.5 years

From each fund's SEC Form N-PORT: AGG, JPST, SGOV, SHY, VCSH and VGSH for the period ended 2026-05-31, BIL, BND, BSV and VTIP 2026-06-30, GOVT, IUSB and TIP 2026-07-31. The issuer figures count the 1,000 largest of BND's 1,778 issuers, 97.9% of its net assets, and the 1,000 largest of AGG's 1,355 issuers, 98.0% of its net assets, and the 1,000 largest of IUSB's 3,459 issuers, 91.7% of its net assets. How the two overlaps are measured.

Where to go next

Holdings from SGOV's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these figures are read. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF (SGOV), holdings by issuer from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/sgov/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/sgov/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/sgov/)