FNDE holdings and overlap

FNDE holds 351 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (2330.TW) at 6.48%, Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd (2317.TW) at 3.31% and Vale SA (VALE3.BR) at 3.03%, and its ten largest make up 27.4% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, FNDE is 15.8% technology, 10.6% financials and 10.1% materials by sector (no sector found for 46.0%), with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 30.1% of FNDE is in China, 25.9% in Taiwan, 13.1% in Brazil and 8.6% in India.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
FNDESchwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Equity ETFEmerging Markets, Schwab, 351 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
2330.TW
6.48% of the ETF, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
351
27.4% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.39%
$39 a year on $10,000

What does FNDE hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

FNDE spreads its weight across 351 positions, against a median of 714 across the 24 Emerging Markets funds with a page here. The position FNDE carries furthest above that group is Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd at 3.31% of the fund, against a 0.67% median there.

The 100 largest of the 351 positions in FNDE's filing; all 351 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd 6.48%
2 2317.TW Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd 3.31%
3 VALE3.BR Vale SA 3.03%
4 9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 2.72%
5 PETR4.BR Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras 2.48%
6 939.HK China Construction Bank Corp 2.38%
7 PETR3.BR Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras 2.34%
8 2454.TW MediaTek Inc 1.8%
9 700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd 1.51%
10 JD JD.com Inc 1.38%
11 1398.HK Industrial & Commercial Bank of China Ltd 1.28%
12 857.HK PetroChina Co Ltd 1.25%
13 3711.TW ASE Technology Holding Co Ltd 1.2%
14 3988.HK Bank of China Ltd 1.19%
15 2303.TW United Microelectronics Corp 1.15%
16 2318.HK Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd 1.11%
17 386.HK China Petroleum & Chemical Corp 0.95%
18 SOL.ZA Sasol Ltd 0.9%
19 PTT-R.TH PTT PCL 0.82%
20 3481.TW Innolux Corp 0.81%
21 RELIANCE.IN Reliance Industries Ltd 0.8%
22 2308.TW Delta Electronics Inc 0.77%
23 ITUB3.BR Itau Unibanco Holding SA 0.75%
24 2222.SA Saudi Arabian Oil Co. 0.74%
25 992.HK Lenovo Group Ltd 0.73%
26 AMXB.MX America Movil SAB de CV 0.68%
27 GMEXICOB.MX Grupo Mexico SAB de CV 0.66%
28 MTN.ZA MTN Group Ltd 0.62%
29 2603.TW Evergreen Marine Corp Taiwan Ltd 0.61%
30 9888.HK Baidu Inc 0.6%
31 3037.TW Unimicron Technology Corp 0.59%
32 VAL.ZA Valterra Platinum Ltd 0.57%
33 267.HK CITIC Ltd 0.56%
34 FEMSAUBD.MX Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB de CV 0.54%
35 CEMEXCPO.MX Cemex SAB de CV 0.53%
36 1303.TW Nan Ya Plastics Corp 0.49%
37 VBBR3.BR Vibra Energia SA 0.49%
38 BBAS3.BR Banco do Brasil SA 0.48%
39 IMP.ZA Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd 0.46%
40 GFNORTEO.MX Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV 0.46%
41 BBDC4.BR Banco Bradesco SA 0.46%
42 INFY.IN Infosys Ltd. 0.45%
43 SBK.ZA Standard Bank Group Ltd 0.45%
44 2327.TW Yageo Corp 0.44%
45 HDFCBANK.IN HDFC Bank Ltd. 0.44%
46 FSR.ZA FirstRand Ltd 0.43%
47 GGBR4.BR Gerdau SA 0.43%
48 1288.HK Agricultural Bank of China Ltd 0.42%
49 ICICIBANK.IN ICICI Bank Ltd. 0.42%
50 688.HK China Overseas Land & Investment Ltd 0.42%
51 1088.HK China Shenhua Energy Co Ltd 0.41%
52 2891.TW CTBC Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.41%
53 HINDALCO.IN Hindalco Industries Ltd. 0.41%
54 3968.HK China Merchants Bank Co Ltd 0.4%
55 PDD PDD Holdings Inc 0.4%
56 TATASTEEL.IN Tata Steel Ltd. 0.4%
57 1109.HK China Resources Land Ltd 0.39%
58 2010.SA Saudi Basic Industries Corp. 0.38%
59 2357.TW Asustek Computer Inc 0.37%
60 2382.TW Quanta Computer Inc 0.35%
61 MOL.HU MOL Hungarian Oil & Gas PLC 0.35%
62 2324.TW Compal Electronics Inc 0.35%
63 ONGC.IN Oil & Natural Gas Corp Ltd 0.34%
64 4958.TW Zhen Ding Technology Holding Ltd 0.34%
65 2881.TW Fubon Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.34%
66 4938.TW Pegatron Corp 0.32%
67 3231.TW Wistron Corp 0.32%
68 7010.SA Saudi Telecom Co. 0.32%
69 3323.HK China National Building Material Co Ltd 0.32%
70 9999.HK NetEase Inc 0.31%
71 601318.CN Ping An Insurance Group Co. of China Ltd. Class A 0.31%
72 2885.TW Yuanta Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.31%
73 SQM.B.CL Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA 0.31%
74 SBIN.IN State Bank of India 0.3%
75 1810.HK Xiaomi Corp 0.3%
76 2409.TW AUO Corp 0.29%
77 KCHOL.E.TR KOC Holding AS 0.29%
78 ABG.ZA Absa Group Ltd 0.29%
79 1326.TW Formosa Chemicals & Fibre Corp 0.28%
80 3702.TW WPG Holdings Ltd 0.28%
81 KBANK-R.TH Kasikornbank PCL 0.28%
82 358.HK Jiangxi Copper Co Ltd 0.28%
83 NTPC.IN NTPC Ltd 0.28%
84 SSW.ZA Sibanye Stillwater Ltd 0.28%
85 LT.IN Larsen & Toubro Ltd 0.28%
86 TUPRS.E.TR Turkiye Petrol Rafinerileri AS 0.28%
87 2328.HK PICC Property & Casualty Co Ltd 0.27%
88 WALMEX*.MX Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV 0.27%
89 GOAU4.BR Metalurgica Gerdau SA 0.27%
90 AXISBANK.IN Axis Bank Ltd. 0.27%
91 VIPS Vipshop Holdings Ltd 0.27%
92 1301.TW Formosa Plastics Corp 0.26%
93 2882.TW Cathay Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.26%
94 UGPA3.BR Ultrapar Participacoes SA 0.26%
95 2388.HK BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd 0.26%
96 ABEV3.BR Ambev SA 0.25%
97 BHARTIARTL.IN Bharti Airtel Ltd. 0.25%
98 OTP.HU OTP Bank Nyrt 0.25%
99 GFI.ZA Gold Fields Ltd 0.25%
100 998.HK China CITIC Bank Corp Ltd 0.25%

FNDE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 351 positions FNDE holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 39 ETFs with a page here that hold 2330.TW, and how their weights compare with the 6.48% FNDE gives it.

Category: Emerging Markets, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 99% of its stocks outside the US are in emerging markets. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnde.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnde.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnde.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnde.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnde.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about FNDE with this data

How is FNDE split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology15.8%
Financials10.6%
Materials10.1%
Consumer discretionary6.7%
Communication services3.6%
Energy3.2%
Real estate1.5%
Consumer staples1.3%
Utilities0.4%
Health care0.3%
Industrials0.1%
No sector found46.0%
CountryWeightWeight bar
China30.1%
Taiwan25.9%
Brazil13.1%
India8.6%
South Africa5.2%
Mexico3.7%
Thailand2.7%
Saudi Arabia2.1%
Turkey1.5%
Indonesia1.0%
Other countries5.5%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.

What did FNDE hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In FNDE's SEC filings, its largest position went from Gazprom PJSC (GAZP.RU) at 5.38% on 2019-11-30 to Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (2330.TW) at 6.48% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
5.38% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
6.48% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
27.4%
28.8% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-30262GAZP.RU 5.38%28.8%
2020-11-303222330.TW 4.81%23.9%
2021-11-30326GAZP.RU 4.29%24.1%
2022-11-30345939.HK 3.61%22.6%
2023-11-303422330.TW 4.15%24.4%
2024-11-303762330.TW 5.18%27.1%
2025-11-303642330.TW 4.93%26.5%
2026-05-313522330.TW 6.48%27.4%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports FNDE filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fnde/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does FNDE duplicate?

The ETF nearest to FNDE is PXH: the two hold 69.5% of their weight in common, in the 230 companies both own, and 80.9% of FNDE itself is also held there. Owning FNDE alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf FNDE held thereOf that ETF in FNDECompanies in bothOverlap bar
PXH 69.5% 80.9% 83.9% 230
SCHE 47.4% 96.2% 65.1% 331
VWO 42.7% 94.2% 57.3% 325
HEEM 40.9% 89.6% 54.3% 278
EEM 40.8% 89.6% 54.3% 278
LDEM 38.7% 48.8% 58.0% 139
EMGF 38.4% 74.8% 48.0% 184
IEMG 38.0% 93.6% 48.2% 313
SPEM 37.8% 76.5% 50.0% 250
EEMA 37.2% 61.6% 53.9% 190
GMF 35.8% 55.7% 46.2% 165
EMXF 35.8% 46.9% 54.0% 151

The holdings of FNDE and SCHE are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FNDE against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to FNDE?

VTI shares 0% of weight with FNDE. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FNDE, least shared weight first.

FNDE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.39%
Weight in the ten largest positions27.4%
Largest single position6.5%

The expense ratio is reference data, from FNDE's SEC filing of 2026-06-26; the weights are from FNDE's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from FNDE's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Schwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Equity ETF (FNDE), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnde/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnde/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnde/)