OMFS holdings and overlap
Invesco Russell 2000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF (OMFS) holds 1,099 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are CareTrust REIT (CTRE) at 1.66%, FirstCash (FCFS) at 1.27% and SSR Mining (SSRM) at 1.22%, and its ten largest make up 11.3% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, OMFS is 30.2% financials, 14.0% health care and 11.8% real estate by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 95.9% of OMFS is in the United States, 1.2% in Argentina.
What does OMFS hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
OMFS spreads its weight across 1099 positions, against a median of 915 across the 11 US Small-Cap Growth funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more CTRE than OMFS does, out of the 43 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CTRE CareTrust REIT | 1.66% | |
| 2 | FCFS FirstCash | 1.27% | |
| 3 | SSRM SSR Mining | 1.22% | |
| 4 | TRNO Terreno Realty | 1.18% | |
| 5 | SLAB Silicon Laboratories | 1.1% | |
| 6 | EAT Brinker International | 1.05% | |
| 7 | MYRG MYR Group | 1.02% | |
| 8 | KRYS Krystal Biotech | 0.95% | |
| 9 | AAMI Acadian Asset Management | 0.91% | |
| 10 | VCTR Victory Capital | 0.89% | |
| 11 | YOU Clear Secure | 0.86% | |
| 12 | PIPR Piper Sandler Companies | 0.85% | |
| 13 | MC Moelis | 0.77% | |
| 14 | ESNT Essent Group | 0.76% | |
| 15 | RHP REIT Ryman Hospitality Properties | 0.73% | |
| 16 | TVTX Travere Therapeutics | 0.72% | |
| 17 | WT WisdomTree | 0.69% | |
| 18 | ALKS Alkermes | 0.68% | |
| 19 | RXO RXO | 0.66% | |
| 20 | IDCC InterDigital | 0.63% | |
| 21 | ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 0.62% | |
| 22 | KLIC Kulicke and Soffa Industries | 0.62% | |
| 23 | TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc | 0.6% | |
| 24 | RDN Radian Group | 0.57% | |
| 25 | OUT OUTFRONT Media | 0.53% | |
| 26 | SGHC Super Group (SGHC) Limited | 0.5% | |
| 27 | KRG Kite Realty Group Trust | 0.5% | |
| 28 | CDNA CareDx | 0.5% | |
| 29 | JOE St. Joe | 0.49% | |
| 30 | PJT PJT Partners | 0.49% | |
| 31 | EPRT Essential Properties Realty Trust | 0.48% | |
| 32 | PLXS Plexus | 0.48% | |
| 33 | IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences | 0.48% | |
| 34 | NHC National HealthCare | 0.48% | |
| 35 | CARG CarGurus | 0.47% | |
| 36 | BCPC Balchem | 0.46% | |
| 37 | MATX Matson | 0.46% | |
| 38 | PLUS ePlus inc. | 0.46% | |
| 39 | SKY Champion Homes | 0.46% | |
| 40 | ANAB AnaptysBio | 0.45% | |
| 41 | SKT Tanger | 0.45% | |
| 42 | CNS Cohen & Steers | 0.45% | |
| 43 | CALM Cal-Maine Foods | 0.43% | |
| 44 | OSW OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited | 0.42% | |
| 45 | HASI HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital | 0.42% | |
| 46 | FTDR Frontdoor | 0.42% | |
| 47 | POWI Power Integrations | 0.41% | |
| 48 | DAVE Dave | 0.41% | |
| 49 | ENS EnerSys | 0.41% | |
| 50 | ENVA Enova International | 0.4% | |
| 51 | NMIH NMI | 0.4% | |
| 52 | CVCO Cavco Industries | 0.4% | |
| 53 | DIOD Diodes | 0.39% | |
| 54 | NHI National Health Investors | 0.38% | |
| 55 | SBRA Sabra Health Care REIT | 0.38% | |
| 56 | AUPH Aurinia Pharmaceuticals | 0.37% | |
| 57 | UMBF UMB Financial | 0.37% | |
| 58 | AZZ AZZ | 0.36% | |
| 59 | PAY Paymentus | 0.36% | |
| 60 | EXPO Exponent | 0.35% | |
| 61 | ANF Abercrombie & Fitch | 0.35% | |
| 62 | QLYS Qualys | 0.35% | |
| 63 | KN Knowles | 0.35% | |
| 64 | APAM Artisan Partners Asset Management | 0.34% | |
| 65 | BGC BGC Group | 0.34% | |
| 66 | ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals | 0.33% | |
| 67 | TPC Tutor Perini | 0.33% | |
| 68 | NSSC NAPCO Security Technologies | 0.33% | |
| 69 | FROG JFrog | 0.32% | |
| 70 | APLE Apple Hospitality REIT | 0.32% | |
| 71 | INVX Innovex International | 0.32% | |
| 72 | MCY Mercury General | 0.32% | |
| 73 | PRDO Perdoceo Education | 0.31% | |
| 74 | FRSH Freshworks | 0.31% | |
| 75 | CDP COPT Defense Properties | 0.31% | |
| 76 | ONB Old National Bancorp | 0.31% | |
| 77 | HCI HCI Group | 0.3% | |
| 78 | LQDA Liquidia | 0.3% | |
| 79 | SM SM Energy | 0.3% | |
| 80 | PII Polaris | 0.3% | |
| 81 | PLMR Palomar | 0.3% | |
| 82 | PECO Phillips Edison | 0.3% | |
| 83 | NP Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc | 0.3% | |
| 84 | VLY Valley National Bancorp | 0.29% | |
| 85 | SIGI Selective Insurance Group | 0.29% | |
| 86 | LASR nLIGHT | 0.29% | |
| 87 | LXP LXP Industrial Trust | 0.29% | |
| 88 | UBSI United Bankshares Inc/WV | 0.29% | |
| 89 | TXG 10x Genomics | 0.28% | |
| 90 | LTC LTC Properties | 0.28% | |
| 91 | CLOV Clover Health Investments | 0.28% | |
| 92 | MGY Magnolia Oil & Gas | 0.27% | |
| 93 | UNF Unifirst | 0.27% | |
| 94 | VCYT Veracyte | 0.27% | |
| 95 | PCVX Vaxcyte | 0.27% | |
| 96 | SONO Sonos | 0.26% | |
| 97 | ABCB Ameris Bancorp | 0.26% | |
| 98 | HCSG Healthcare Services Group | 0.26% | |
| 99 | URBN Urban Outfitters | 0.26% | |
| 100 | LQDT Liquidity Services | 0.25% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for OMFS is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 1099 positions OMFS holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 42 ETFs with a page here that hold CTRE, and how their weights compare with the 1.66% OMFS gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 96% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 97% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 52% of their value against 40% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/omfs.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/omfs.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/omfs.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/omfs.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/omfs.jsonHow much money went into or out of OMFS?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, OMFS neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $0.
From OMFS's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is OMFS split by sector and country?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 30.2% | |
| Health care | 14.0% | |
| Real estate | 11.8% | |
| Technology | 11.6% | |
| Industrials | 11.2% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 9.9% | |
| Energy | 3.8% | |
| Materials | 3.0% | |
| Consumer staples | 2.2% | |
| Communication services | 1.6% | |
| Utilities | 0.7% |
| Country | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 95.9% | |
| Argentina | 1.2% | |
| Bermuda | 0.7% | |
| Canada | 0.6% | |
| Guernsey | 0.5% | |
| Peru | 0.2% | |
| Uruguay | 0.2% | |
| Monaco | 0.2% | |
| Brazil | 0.1% | |
| United Kingdom | 0.1% | |
| Other countries | 0.1% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did OMFS hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In OMFS's SEC filings, its largest position went from STMP at 0.85% on 2019-11-30 to Nextpower Inc. (NXT) at 1.96% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | 695 | STMP 0.85% | 5.7% |
| 2020-11-30 | 689 | TUP 1.50% | 7.7% |
| 2021-11-30 | 1,048 | VRTV 1.04% | 6.5% |
| 2022-11-30 | 741 | MUSA 1.67% | 11.0% |
| 2023-11-30 | 1,104 | MOD 0.64% | 4.9% |
| 2024-11-30 | 665 | SFM 3.07% | 13.8% |
| 2025-11-30 | 1,703 | CIFR 0.76% | 5.6% |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,102 | NXT 1.96% | 15.0% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports OMFS filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/omfs/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does OMFS duplicate?
The ETF nearest to OMFS is IWM: the two hold 51.9% of their weight in common, in the 1098 companies both own, and 100.0% of OMFS itself is also held there. Owning OMFS alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice. OMFS is close to contained in IWM.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of OMFS held there | Of that ETF in OMFS | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWM | 51.9% | 100.0% | 74.0% | 1098 | |
| VTWO | 43.6% | 96.7% | 59.1% | 1036 | |
| VTWV | 39.6% | 59.2% | 71.9% | 777 | |
| QVMS | 38.5% | 53.5% | 71.8% | 397 | |
| SPSM | 38.0% | 55.5% | 69.7% | 430 | |
| IWO | 38.0% | 66.0% | 70.4% | 589 | |
| IJR | 37.6% | 55.4% | 69.6% | 429 | |
| VIOO | 36.5% | 54.3% | 67.0% | 418 | |
| PRFZ | 36.0% | 71.3% | 54.9% | 781 | |
| SCHA | 34.1% | 90.1% | 43.3% | 850 | |
| SLYG | 33.6% | 43.2% | 75.4% | 265 | |
| DFAS | 33.1% | 81.8% | 42.1% | 915 |
The holdings of VTWO, VTWV and VIOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. SCHA's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. DFAS's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check OMFS against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to OMFS?
SOXX shares 0% of weight with OMFS and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.50 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with OMFS, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.61 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.63 | 0 |
| USCL | iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.63 | 0 |
| QUAL | iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0 |
| XT | iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 1 |
| URTH | iShares MSCI World ETF | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.39% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 1.30% |
| Total return, 1 year | 16.3% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 53.6% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 19.3% |
| Volatility, annualised | 18.0% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -19.9% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.86 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 11.3% |
| Largest single position | 1.7% |
| Assets under management | $0.3B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from OMFS's SEC filing of 2025-12-18); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.66loosely linked | 165 |
| QQQ | 0.52loosely linked | 183 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 13.7% |
| 2025 | 13.3% |
| 2024 | 4.0% |
| 2023 | 15.1% |
| 2022 | -17.3% |
One year
Where to go next
- SCHA, Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF
- SLYG, State Street SPDR S&P 600™ Small Cap Growth ETF
- VBK, Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF
- VIOG, Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what OMFS carries once you look through it
- Compare OMFS against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco Russell 2000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF (OMFS), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/omfs/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/omfs/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/omfs/)