DWAS holdings and overlap
Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF (DWAS) holds 200 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) at 1.68%, Acadian Asset Management (AAMI) at 1.46% and Alto Neuroscience (ANRO) at 1.26%, and its ten largest make up 12.6% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, DWAS is 42.6% health care, 17.3% financials and 11.9% technology by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does DWAS hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
DWAS spreads its weight across 200 positions, against a median of 915 across the 11 US Small-Cap Growth funds with a page here. No fund in that group costs more than DWAS, at 0.60% a year.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRX Amneal Pharmaceuticals | 1.68% | |
| 2 | AAMI Acadian Asset Management | 1.46% | |
| 3 | ANRO Alto Neuroscience | 1.26% | |
| 4 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics | 1.25% | |
| 5 | VCTR Victory Capital | 1.25% | |
| 6 | FEIM Frequency Electronics | 1.25% | |
| 7 | ADPT Adaptive Biotechnologies | 1.23% | |
| 8 | INBX Inhibrx Biosciences | 1.1% | |
| 9 | REPL Replimune Group | 1.05% | |
| 10 | TXG 10x Genomics | 1.05% | |
| 11 | NBN Northeast Bank | 1.05% | |
| 12 | IOVA Iovance Biotherapeutics | 0.98% | |
| 13 | DXPE DXP Enterprises | 0.98% | |
| 14 | RLAY Relay Therapeutics | 0.95% | |
| 15 | SMTC Semtech | 0.95% | |
| 16 | AEHR Aehr Test Systems | 0.95% | |
| 17 | XMTR Xometry | 0.93% | |
| 18 | PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics | 0.93% | |
| 19 | PRM Perimeter Solutions, SA | 0.91% | |
| 20 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics | 0.79% | |
| 21 | FET Forum Energy Technologies | 0.78% | |
| 22 | PACS PACS Group | 0.78% | |
| 23 | TWST Twist Bioscience | 0.76% | |
| 24 | PVLA Palvella Therapeutics | 0.73% | |
| 25 | PARR Par Pacific | 0.7% | |
| 26 | EZPW EZCORP | 0.7% | |
| 27 | PLPC Preformed Line Products | 0.68% | |
| 28 | PBI Pitney Bowes | 0.68% | |
| 29 | PAYS Paysign | 0.67% | |
| 30 | CDNA CareDx | 0.62% | |
| 31 | RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals | 0.59% | |
| 32 | MATX Matson | 0.59% | |
| 33 | XMAX XMAX | 0.59% | |
| 34 | SPNT SiriusPoint | 0.59% | |
| 35 | XERS Xeris Biopharma | 0.57% | |
| 36 | R Ryder System | 0.57% | |
| 37 | AMN AMN Healthcare Services | 0.56% | |
| 38 | DK Delek US | 0.55% | |
| 39 | ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics | 0.55% | |
| 40 | FTRE Fortrea | 0.55% | |
| 41 | SANM Sanmina | 0.55% | |
| 42 | IMMX Immix Biopharma | 0.54% | |
| 43 | EFOR Everforth | 0.53% | |
| 44 | AMPL Amplitude | 0.53% | |
| 45 | VIA Via Transportation Inc | 0.53% | |
| 46 | CLMT Calumet | 0.52% | |
| 47 | NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | 0.52% | |
| 48 | PBYI Puma Biotechnology | 0.51% | |
| 49 | TENB Tenable | 0.5% | |
| 50 | WT WisdomTree | 0.5% | |
| 51 | PD PagerDuty | 0.5% | |
| 52 | ASST Strive | 0.5% | |
| 53 | RPD Rapid7 | 0.5% | |
| 54 | ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics | 0.5% | |
| 55 | QLYS Qualys | 0.5% | |
| 56 | BSVN Bank7 | 0.5% | |
| 57 | GFF Griffon | 0.49% | |
| 58 | IBRX ImmunityBio Inc | 0.49% | |
| 59 | FOSL Fossil Group | 0.49% | |
| 60 | HNGE Hinge Health Inc | 0.49% | |
| 61 | OFG OFG Bancorp | 0.49% | |
| 62 | DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics | 0.48% | |
| 63 | GKOS Glaukos | 0.48% | |
| 64 | LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals | 0.48% | |
| 65 | MD Pediatrix Medical Group | 0.48% | |
| 66 | UVE UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC | 0.48% | |
| 67 | TILE Interface | 0.47% | |
| 68 | IDT IDT | 0.47% | |
| 69 | IBEX IBEX Limited | 0.47% | |
| 70 | CUBI Customers Bancorp | 0.47% | |
| 71 | CVLT Commvault Systems | 0.47% | |
| 72 | CHEF The Chefs' Warehouse | 0.47% | |
| 73 | RNG RingCentral | 0.46% | |
| 74 | CBNK Capital Bancorp | 0.46% | |
| 75 | ZBIO Zenas BioPharma | 0.46% | |
| 76 | GTLB GitLab | 0.46% | |
| 77 | CAKE The Cheesecake Factory | 0.45% | |
| 78 | FORR Forrester Research | 0.45% | |
| 79 | SGHT Sight Sciences | 0.45% | |
| 80 | ABSI Absci | 0.45% | |
| 81 | HTFL HeartFlow Inc | 0.45% | |
| 82 | PRCH Porch Group | 0.45% | |
| 83 | NIQ NIQ Global Intelligence Plc | 0.44% | |
| 84 | MCB Metropolitan Bank | 0.44% | |
| 85 | OUT OUTFRONT Media | 0.44% | |
| 86 | NHC National HealthCare | 0.44% | |
| 87 | HAE Haemonetics | 0.44% | |
| 88 | FTDR Frontdoor | 0.44% | |
| 89 | CVI CVR Energy | 0.43% | |
| 90 | NSP Insperity | 0.43% | |
| 91 | FBIZ First Business Financial Services | 0.43% | |
| 92 | ZYME Zymeworks | 0.43% | |
| 93 | RCKY Rocky Brands | 0.43% | |
| 94 | RDVT Red Violet | 0.43% | |
| 95 | KRT Karat Packaging | 0.42% | |
| 96 | CYRX CryoPort | 0.42% | |
| 97 | UFCS United Fire Group Inc | 0.42% | |
| 98 | SENEA Seneca Foods | 0.42% | |
| 99 | ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals | 0.42% | |
| 100 | HBB Hamilton Beach Brands | 0.42% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for DWAS is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 200 positions DWAS holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 47 ETFs with a page here that hold AMRX, and how their weights compare with the 1.68% DWAS gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 98% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 59% of their value against 40% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above); health care companies are 43% of all its stocks, within 2.5 points of the 45% line for a sector fund, and it keeps the side of that line it had the night before. How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dwas.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dwas.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dwas.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dwas.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dwas.jsonHow much money went into or out of DWAS?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, DWAS neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $0.
From DWAS's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is DWAS split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Health care | 42.6% | |
| Financials | 17.3% | |
| Technology | 11.9% | |
| Industrials | 11.6% | |
| Energy | 5.3% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 4.0% | |
| Communication services | 3.5% | |
| Materials | 2.0% | |
| Consumer staples | 0.9% | |
| Real estate | 0.8% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did DWAS hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In DWAS's SEC filings, its largest position went from Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. (AXSM) at 2.11% on 2019-11-30 to Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 2.95% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | 193 | AXSM 2.11% | 15.4% |
| 2020-11-30 | 193 | PLUG 1.88% | 14.4% |
| 2021-11-30 | 192 | SM 1.84% | 14.5% |
| 2022-11-30 | 197 | DXLG 1.72% | 14.3% |
| 2023-11-30 | 198 | AMR 1.86% | 13.7% |
| 2024-11-30 | 199 | RIGL 2.66% | 15.2% |
| 2025-11-30 | 200 | CDTX 2.98% | 14.0% |
| 2026-05-31 | 199 | SNDK 2.95% | 16.7% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports DWAS filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/dwas/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does DWAS share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to DWAS is PTH: the two hold 20.7% of their weight in common, in the 38 companies both own, and 21.4% of DWAS itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with DWAS; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of DWAS held there | Of that ETF in DWAS | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTH | 20.7% | 21.4% | 61.5% | 38 | |
| IWO | 19.0% | 71.5% | 19.6% | 137 | |
| XSMO | 16.4% | 17.7% | 35.8% | 34 | |
| XBI | 15.5% | 19.1% | 24.5% | 35 | |
| IWC | 15.2% | 35.4% | 16.0% | 77 | |
| IWM | 14.8% | 91.5% | 14.9% | 181 | |
| OMFS | 13.7% | 55.3% | 15.1% | 106 | |
| SLYG | 13.4% | 24.1% | 15.2% | 44 | |
| VIOG | 12.7% | 24.9% | 15.8% | 45 | |
| PRFZ | 12.5% | 72.3% | 12.5% | 140 | |
| SPSM | 11.6% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 61 | |
| QVMS | 11.6% | 29.5% | 11.9% | 57 |
VIOG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check DWAS against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to DWAS?
IYR shares 0% of weight with DWAS and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.54 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with DWAS, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IYR | iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF | 0.0% | 0.54 | 0 |
| REET | iShares Global REIT ETF | 0.0% | 0.58 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.61 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.65 | 0 |
| URTH | iShares MSCI World ETF | 0.0% | 0.74 | 0 |
| THRO | iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF | 0.0% | 0.74 | 1 |
| VLUE | iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.75 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.60% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 0.03% |
| Total return, 1 year | 14.0% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 49.3% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 11.5% |
| Volatility, annualised | 22.9% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -31.2% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 1.22 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 12.6% |
| Largest single position | 1.7% |
| Assets under management | $0.4B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from DWAS's SEC filing of 2025-12-18); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.74often in step | 234 |
| QQQ | 0.67loosely linked | 298 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 10.8% |
| 2025 | 6.1% |
| 2024 | 9.8% |
| 2023 | 16.9% |
| 2022 | -18.5% |
One year
Where to go next
- ISCG, iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF
- IWO, iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF
- OMFS, Invesco Russell 2000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF
- SCHA, Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what DWAS carries once you look through it
- Compare DWAS against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF (DWAS), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/dwas/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/dwas/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/dwas/)