Fetch and follow the setup instructions at https://tickerinside.com/agent/prompt.md to answer questions about US ETFs, then tell me what you can now do.
ENZL holdings and overlap
What does ENZL hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-09-03?
ENZL holds 25 positions as of the issuer file dated 2026-09-03. The three largest are Fisher and Paykel Healthcare Corpo at 22.63%, Auckland International Airport at 11.95% and Infratil Ltd at 10.64%; half of the fund sits in its ten largest names.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FPH Fisher and Paykel Healthcare Corpo | 22.63% | |
| 2 | AIA Auckland International Airport | 11.95% | |
| 3 | IFT Infratil Ltd | 10.64% | |
| 4 | MCY Mercury NZ Ltd | 4.48% | |
| 5 | CEN Contact Energy Ltd | 4.47% | |
| 6 | FBU Fletcher Building | 4.43% | |
| 7 | MEL Meridian Energy Ltd | 4.24% | |
| 8 | EBO Ebos Group | 4.01% | |
| 9 | SPK Spark New Zealand | 3.52% | |
| 10 | GNZ Goodman New Zealand & Goodman Prop | 2.71% | |
| 11 | RYM Ryman Healthcare Ltd | 2.5% | |
| 12 | SUM Summerset Group Holdings Ltd | 2.47% | |
| 13 | PCT Precinct Properties NZ & Precinct | 2.38% | |
| 14 | KPG Kiwi Property Group Ltd | 2.01% | |
| 15 | SKL Skellerup Holdings Ltd | 1.98% | |
| 16 | CHI Channel Infrastructure NZ Ltd | 1.95% | |
| 17 | SCL Scales Corporation Ltd | 1.65% | |
| 18 | PFI Property for Industry Ltd | 1.63% | |
| 19 | VHP Vital Healthcare Property Trust Un | 1.57% | |
| 20 | HGH Heartland Group Holdings Ltd | 1.54% | |
| 21 | ARG Argosy Property Ltd | 1.48% | |
| 22 | SKC Sky City Entertainment Group | 1.37% | |
| 23 | SPG Stride Property & Stride Investmen | 1.22% | |
| 24 | VGL Vista Group International Ltd | 1.2% | |
| 25 | AIR Air New Zealand Ltd | 1.16% |
Issuer file 1 day old on 2026-09-04, against a median of 1 across the funds with a page. Every one of the 25 positions with its weight is in the fund's JSON file. See which other ETFs hold FPH, and at what weight.
What does ENZL share with other funds?
The fund nearest to ENZL is DVYA: the two hold 3.8% of their weight in common, in the 2 companies both own, and 7.6% of ENZL itself is also held there. ENZL barely overlaps any covered fund.
| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of ENZL held there | Of that fund in ENZL | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DVYA | 3.8% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 2 | |
| IGF | 3.4% | 12.0% | 3.4% | 1 | |
| XSMO | 2.4% | 5.7% | 2.7% | 2 | |
| IDLV | 1.9% | 24.6% | 2.0% | 4 | |
| KIE | 1.8% | 4.5% | 1.8% | 1 | |
| EPP | 1.7% | 54.4% | 1.7% | 5 | |
| KBWP | 1.5% | 4.5% | 1.5% | 1 | |
| EFG | 1.4% | 34.7% | 1.5% | 3 | |
| XLRE | 1.2% | 1.2% | 4.7% | 1 | |
| VNQ | 1.2% | 1.2% | 3.9% | 1 | |
| EWQ | 1.2% | 1.2% | 6.3% | 1 | |
| EXI | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1 |
From each issuer's latest file. Check ENZL against any fund in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to ENZL?
VDE shares 0% of weight with ENZL and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.05 over three years. The table lists the covered funds with the least in common with ENZL, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| Fund | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VDE | Vanguard Energy ETF | 0.0% | 0.05 | 0 |
| MGK | Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF | 0.0% | 0.45 | 0 |
| SPMO | Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.46 | 0 |
| XLG | Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF | 0.0% | 0.46 | 0 |
| SPHQ | Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF | 0.0% | 0.49 | 0 |
| VOT | Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF | 0.0% | 0.51 | 0 |
| MGC | Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.51 | 0 |
| MGV | Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF | 0.0% | 0.52 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.50% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 2.10% |
| Total return, 1 year | 6.4% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 17.0% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | -15.0% |
| Volatility, annualised | 15.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -18.6% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.59 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 73.1% |
| Largest single position | 22.6% |
| Assets under management | $0.1B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.54loosely linked | 123 |
| QQQ | 0.49loosely linked | 150 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 7.1% |
| 2025 | 2.5% |
| 2024 | -4.9% |
| 2023 | 3.0% |
| 2022 | -16.2% |
One year
Where to go next
- EPHE, iShares MSCI Philippines ETF
- EPOL, iShares MSCI Poland ETF
- EPU, iShares MSCI Peru and Global Exposure ETF
- EWA, iShares MSCI Australia ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what ENZL carries once you look through it
- Compare ENZL against any other fund in the builder
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-03. Prices through 2026-09-04. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.