FNDC holdings and overlap
FNDC holds 1,573 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Ibiden Co Ltd (4062.JP) at 0.69%, Daewoo Engineering & Construction Co Ltd (047040.KR) at 0.49% and Tower Semiconductor Ltd (TSEM.IL) at 0.44%, and its ten largest make up 3.6% of the fund.
In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, FNDC holds none of the mega-cap tech companies and none of the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 30.3% of FNDC is in Japan, 9.4% in South Korea, 8.2% in Canada and 7.9% in the United Kingdom.
What does FNDC hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?
Ibiden Co Ltd is 0.69% of FNDC on its own, against a median largest position of 0.4% across the 7 International Small-Mid Blend funds with a page here. FNDC costs 0.39% a year, the 4th lowest of those 7 funds.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4062.JP Ibiden Co Ltd | 0.69% | |
| 2 | 047040.KR Daewoo Engineering & Construction Co Ltd | 0.49% | |
| 3 | TSEM.IL Tower Semiconductor Ltd | 0.44% | |
| 4 | 032830.KR Samsung Life Insurance Co Ltd | 0.37% | |
| 5 | 006260.KR LS Corp | 0.29% | |
| 6 | CSTM Constellium SE | 0.29% | |
| 7 | 028050.KR Samsung E&A Co Ltd | 0.28% | |
| 8 | CLS Celestica | 0.28% | |
| 9 | 1888.HK Kingboard Laminates Holdings Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 10 | 522.HK ASMPT Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 11 | BTE Baytex Energy | 0.25% | |
| 12 | 000150.KR Doosan Co Ltd | 0.25% | |
| 13 | SZG.DE Salzgitter AG | 0.24% | |
| 14 | SGM.AU Sims Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 15 | 4061.JP Denka Co Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 16 | 6674.JP GS Yuasa Corp | 0.22% | |
| 17 | KCO.DE | 0.22% | |
| 18 | 375500.KR DL E&C Co Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 19 | HBAN.CH Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | 0.22% | |
| 20 | PLS.AU PLS Group Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 21 | IGG.GB IG Group Holdings PLC | 0.21% | |
| 22 | 004170.KR Shinsegae Inc | 0.21% | |
| 23 | KLIC Kulicke and Soffa Industries | 0.2% | |
| 24 | HBM Hudbay Minerals | 0.2% | |
| 25 | 5991.JP NHK Spring Co Ltd | 0.2% | |
| 26 | 6481.JP THK Co Ltd | 0.19% | |
| 27 | 5741.JP UACJ Corp | 0.19% | |
| 28 | 1963.JP JGC Holdings Corp | 0.19% | |
| 29 | 006360.KR GS Engineering & Construction Corp | 0.19% | |
| 30 | PAAS Pan American Silver | 0.19% | |
| 31 | HLMA.GB Halma PLC | 0.19% | |
| 32 | 3105.JP Nisshinbo Holdings Inc | 0.18% | |
| 33 | SEDG SolarEdge Technologies | 0.18% | |
| 34 | 023530.KR Lotte Shopping Co Ltd | 0.18% | |
| 35 | PXT.CA Parex Resources Inc | 0.18% | |
| 36 | SDR.GB Schroders plc | 0.18% | |
| 37 | SOI.FR Soitec | 0.18% | |
| 38 | 6965.JP Hamamatsu Photonics KK | 0.18% | |
| 39 | 5076.JP INFRONEER Holdings Inc | 0.18% | |
| 40 | RUS.CA Russel Metals Inc | 0.18% | |
| 41 | SSRM SSR Mining | 0.18% | |
| 42 | 6856.JP Horiba Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 43 | 353200.KR Daeduck Electronics Co Ltd / New | 0.17% | |
| 44 | 6370.JP Kurita Water Industries Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 45 | 5301.JP Tokai Carbon Co Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 46 | NEX.FR Nexans SA | 0.17% | |
| 47 | AAF.GB Airtel Africa PLC | 0.17% | |
| 48 | NPI.CA Northland Power Inc | 0.17% | |
| 49 | 7735.JP SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd | 0.17% | |
| 50 | 6134.JP Fuji Corp/Aichi | 0.17% | |
| 51 | EMG.GB Man Group PLC/Jersey | 0.17% | |
| 52 | 4021.JP Nissan Chemical Corp | 0.17% | |
| 53 | VK.FR Vallourec SACA | 0.17% | |
| 54 | IMI.GB IMI plc | 0.16% | |
| 55 | 6268.JP Nabtesco Corp | 0.16% | |
| 56 | 5471.JP Daido Steel Co Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 57 | WCH.DE Wacker Chemie AG | 0.16% | |
| 58 | 7220.JP Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 59 | V03.SG Venture Corp. Ltd. | 0.16% | |
| 60 | BESI.NL BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 0.16% | |
| 61 | BBD.B.CA Bombardier Inc | 0.16% | |
| 62 | 7762.JP Citizen Watch Co Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 63 | GL9.IE Glanbia plc | 0.16% | |
| 64 | TIETO.FI Tieto Oyj | 0.16% | |
| 65 | 010060.KR OCI Holdings Co Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 66 | SPM.IT Saipem SpA | 0.15% | |
| 67 | 8233.JP Takashimaya Co Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 68 | PHOE.IL Phoenix Financial Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 69 | ENG.ES Enagas SA | 0.15% | |
| 70 | 009540.KR HD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering Co Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 71 | 7186.JP Yokohama Financial Group Inc | 0.15% | |
| 72 | 000990.KR DB HiTek Co Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 73 | 3132.JP Macnica Holdings Inc | 0.15% | |
| 74 | BKT.ES Bankinter SA | 0.15% | |
| 75 | 006800.KR Mirae Asset Securities Co Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 76 | EVN.AU Evolution Mining Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 77 | ANDR.AT Andritz AG | 0.15% | |
| 78 | BEZQ.IL Bezeq The Israeli Telecommunication Corp Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 79 | H78.SG Hongkong Land Holdings Ltd. | 0.15% | |
| 80 | AMUN.FR Amundi SA | 0.15% | |
| 81 | 5214.JP Nippon Electric Glass Co Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 82 | WAWI.NO Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASA | 0.15% | |
| 83 | KBX.DE Knorr-Bremse AG | 0.15% | |
| 84 | ESLT.IL Elbit Systems Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 85 | SPIE.FR Spie SA | 0.15% | |
| 86 | CCC.GB Computacenter PLC | 0.15% | |
| 87 | EVO.SE Evolution AB | 0.14% | |
| 88 | 4043.JP Tokuyama Corp | 0.14% | |
| 89 | BAMNB.NL Koninklijke BAM Groep NV | 0.14% | |
| 90 | 6976.JP Taiyo Yuden Co Ltd | 0.14% | |
| 91 | IHG.GB InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 0.14% | |
| 92 | 1944.JP Kinden Corp | 0.14% | |
| 93 | HBR.GB Harbour Energy PLC | 0.14% | |
| 94 | VACN.CH VAT Group AG | 0.14% | |
| 95 | 2264.JP Morinaga Milk Industry Co Ltd | 0.14% | |
| 96 | EDEN.FR Edenred SE | 0.14% | |
| 97 | CGAU Centerra Gold | 0.14% | |
| 98 | 001120.KR LX INTERNATIONAL Corp. | 0.14% | |
| 99 | GEI.CA Gibson Energy Inc | 0.14% | |
| 100 | 5703.JP Nippon Light Metal Holdings Co Ltd | 0.14% |
FNDC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 1573 positions FNDC holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 38 ETFs with a page here that hold 4062.JP, and how their weights compare with the 0.69% FNDC gives it.
Category: International Small-Mid Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 99% of its stocks are outside the US; weighted by holding, they sit where 88% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); fewer than half of its stocks have a style measure, so it is counted blend. How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndc.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndc.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndc.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndc.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndc.jsonHow is FNDC split by sector and country?
A sector is found for 24.3% of FNDC's stock weight, under the 50% from which this page states sector weights; the weights found are in the fund's JSON file.
| Country | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Japan | 30.3% | |
| South Korea | 9.4% | |
| Canada | 8.2% | |
| United Kingdom | 7.9% | |
| Australia | 4.9% | |
| Germany | 4.1% | |
| France | 4.0% | |
| Switzerland | 3.3% | |
| Sweden | 3.2% | |
| Hong Kong | 3.0% | |
| Other countries | 20.9% |
From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.
What did FNDC hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In FNDC's SEC filings, its largest position went from 4217.JP at 0.23% on 2019-11-30 to Ibiden Co Ltd (4062.JP) at 0.69% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | 1,572 | 4217.JP 0.23% | 1.8% |
| 2020-11-30 | 1,554 | KINVB.SE 0.23% | 2.0% |
| 2021-11-30 | 1,607 | 034020.KR 0.25% | 2.1% |
| 2022-11-30 | 1,746 | WHC.AU 0.35% | 2.1% |
| 2023-11-30 | 1,700 | RR.GB 0.26% | 2.2% |
| 2024-11-30 | 1,960 | CLS 0.36% | 2.2% |
| 2025-11-30 | 1,680 | CLS 0.36% | 2.2% |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,573 | 4062.JP 0.69% | 3.6% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports FNDC filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fndc/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does FNDC duplicate?
The ETF nearest to FNDC is PDN: the two hold 66.9% of their weight in common, in the 1333 companies both own, and 77.9% of FNDC itself is also held there. Owning FNDC alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of FNDC held there | Of that ETF in FNDC | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDN | 66.9% | 77.9% | 90.8% | 1333 | |
| HSCZ | 42.7% | 60.7% | 58.2% | 1028 | |
| SCHC | 36.9% | 48.0% | 55.6% | 878 | |
| VSS | 30.1% | 47.3% | 39.4% | 870 | |
| AVDV | 27.8% | 36.8% | 59.9% | 599 | |
| SCJ | 26.2% | 27.5% | 60.5% | 456 | |
| IEUS | 24.0% | 25.4% | 62.2% | 427 | |
| ISCF | 23.8% | 31.5% | 49.6% | 500 | |
| GWX | 18.0% | 20.9% | 35.2% | 517 | |
| ISVL | 16.2% | 16.4% | 66.5% | 287 | |
| IPAC | 14.8% | 39.3% | 16.8% | 626 | |
| VPL | 14.2% | 49.1% | 15.4% | 778 |
The holdings of FNDC and SCHC are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. AVDV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FNDC against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to FNDC?
VUG shares 0.0% of weight with FNDC. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FNDC, least shared weight first.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|
| VUG | Vanguard Morningstar Growth ETF | 0.0% | 1 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 1 |
| QUAL | iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| MTUM | iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| OEF | iShares S&P 100 ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| XMMO | Invesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
FNDC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.
Cost and concentration
| Expense ratio | 0.39% |
|---|---|
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 3.6% |
| Largest single position | 0.7% |
The expense ratio is reference data, from FNDC's SEC filing of 2026-06-26; the weights are from FNDC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.
Where to go next
- GWX, State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF
- HSCZ, iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF
- ISCF, iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF
- PDN, Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what FNDC carries once you look through it
- Compare FNDC against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from FNDC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Schwab Fundamental International Small Equity ETF (FNDC), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndc/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndc/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndc/)