IEUS holdings and overlap
iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap ETF (IEUS) holds 836 positions in its iShares file of 2026-10-27. Its three largest are Imi PLC (IMI.GB) at 0.58%, Weir PLC (WEIR.GB) at 0.58% and PSP Swiss Property AG (PSPN.CH) at 0.54%, and its ten largest make up 5.3% of the fund.
In its iShares file of 2026-10-27, IEUS holds none of the mega-cap tech companies and none of the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 29.1% of IEUS is in the United Kingdom, 11.8% in Sweden, 9.9% in Switzerland and 9.0% in Germany.
What does IEUS hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-27?
IEUS spreads its weight across 836 positions, against a median of 54 across the 25 Europe funds with a page here. 25 of the 594 funds with a page hold IMI.GB, and IEUS gives it more weight than all but 1 of them.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMI.GB Imi PLC | 0.58% | |
| 2 | WEIR.GB Weir PLC | 0.58% | |
| 3 | PSPN.CH PSP Swiss Property AG | 0.54% | |
| 4 | STB.NO Storebrand | 0.52% | |
| 5 | TKA.DE Thyssenkrupp AG | 0.52% | |
| 6 | SUBC.NO Subsea | 0.51% | |
| 7 | FRO.NO Frontline PLC | 0.51% | |
| 8 | HSX.GB Hiscox Ltd | 0.5% | |
| 9 | GTT.FR Gaztransport & Technigaz SA | 0.5% | |
| 10 | STJ.GB ST Jamess Place PLC | 0.5% | |
| 11 | ACLN.CH Accelleron N AG | 0.48% | |
| 12 | SPIE.FR Spie SA | 0.46% | |
| 13 | DCC.GB DCC Energy PLC | 0.46% | |
| 14 | ALSYDB.DK Al Sydbank | 0.46% | |
| 15 | GAW.GB Games Workshop Group PLC | 0.46% | |
| 16 | NKT.DK NKT | 0.43% | |
| 17 | SPM.IT Saipem | 0.42% | |
| 18 | G24.DE Scout24 N | 0.42% | |
| 19 | AED.BE Aedifica NV | 0.42% | |
| 20 | IMCD.NL Imcd NV | 0.41% | |
| 21 | LTMC.IT Lottomatica Group | 0.41% | |
| 22 | ACKB.BE Ackermans & van Haaren NV | 0.41% | |
| 23 | CRDA.GB Croda International PLC | 0.4% | |
| 24 | ICG.GB Icg PLC | 0.4% | |
| 25 | BTRW.GB Barratt Redrow PLC | 0.39% | |
| 26 | JYSK.DK Jyske Bank | 0.39% | |
| 27 | RILBA.DK Ringkjobing Landbobank | 0.39% | |
| 28 | SSABB.SE Ssab | 0.38% | |
| 29 | EDEN.FR Edenred | 0.38% | |
| 30 | HWDN.GB Howden Joinery Group PLC | 0.38% | |
| 31 | GETIB.SE Getinge B | 0.38% | |
| 32 | BGEO.GB Lion Finance Group PLC | 0.38% | |
| 33 | ANDR.AT Andritz AG | 0.37% | |
| 34 | ISS.DK Iss A S | 0.37% | |
| 35 | BLND.GB British Land REIT | 0.37% | |
| 36 | PSN.GB Persimmon PLC | 0.37% | |
| 37 | WTB.GB Whitbread PLC | 0.36% | |
| 38 | WPP.GB WPP PLC | 0.36% | |
| 39 | KCR.FI Konecranes | 0.36% | |
| 40 | SCR.FR Scor | 0.36% | |
| 41 | AUTO.GB Autotrader Group PLC | 0.36% | |
| 42 | BBY.GB Balfour Beatty PLC | 0.35% | |
| 43 | NDX1.DE Nordex | 0.35% | |
| 44 | CTEC.GB Convatec Group PLC | 0.35% | |
| 45 | ABDN.GB Aberdeen Group PLC | 0.35% | |
| 46 | MTLN.GB Metlen Energy & Metals PLC | 0.35% | |
| 47 | LMP.GB Londonmetric Property REIT PLC | 0.35% | |
| 48 | MRL.ES Merlin Properties REIT | 0.35% | |
| 49 | ROR.GB Rotork PLC | 0.35% | |
| 50 | GF.CH Georg Fischer AG | 0.34% | |
| 51 | GALE.CH Galenica AG | 0.34% | |
| 52 | RMV.GB Rightmove PLC | 0.34% | |
| 53 | VOE.AT Voestalpine AG | 0.33% | |
| 54 | NEX.FR Nexans SA | 0.33% | |
| 55 | SB1NO.NO Sparebank Sr-Norge | 0.33% | |
| 56 | BRBY.GB Burberry Group PLC | 0.32% | |
| 57 | SIGN.CH Sig Group N AG | 0.32% | |
| 58 | EMG.GB Man Group PLC | 0.32% | |
| 59 | SBMO.NL SBM Offshore | 0.32% | |
| 60 | RS1.GB RS Group PLC | 0.32% | |
| 61 | SQN.CH Swissquote Group Holding SA | 0.32% | |
| 62 | ADEN.CH Adecco Group AG | 0.31% | |
| 63 | ALKB.DK Alk-Abello | 0.31% | |
| 64 | TE.FR Technip Energies | 0.31% | |
| 65 | BBOX.GB Tritax Big Box REIT PLC | 0.31% | |
| 66 | UMI.BE Umicore SA | 0.3% | |
| 67 | INVP.GB Investec PLC | 0.3% | |
| 68 | OCTVSDB.SE Octave Intelligence SDR PLC | 0.3% | |
| 69 | FHZN.CH Flughafen Zuerich AG | 0.3% | |
| 70 | MYCR.SE Mycronic | 0.3% | |
| 71 | GL9.IE Glanbia PLC | 0.3% | |
| 72 | AALB.NL Aalberts | 0.3% | |
| 73 | MNDI.GB Mondi PLC | 0.3% | |
| 74 | RAND.NL Randstad Holding | 0.3% | |
| 75 | SAVE.SE Nordnet | 0.29% | |
| 76 | LAGRB.SE Lagercrantz Group | 0.28% | |
| 77 | ATS.AT At & S Austria Technologie & Syste | 0.28% | |
| 78 | TEMN.CH Temenos AG | 0.28% | |
| 79 | AZM.IT Azimut Holding | 0.28% | |
| 80 | SECTB.SE Sectra | 0.28% | |
| 81 | BKG.GB Berkeley Group Holdings | 0.27% | |
| 82 | AZA.SE Avanza Bank Holding | 0.27% | |
| 83 | CAST.SE Castellum | 0.27% | |
| 84 | IGG.GB Ig Group Holdings PLC | 0.27% | |
| 85 | VALMT.FI Valmet Corp | 0.27% | |
| 86 | ENG.ES Enagas SA | 0.27% | |
| 87 | JMAT.GB Johnson Matthey PLC | 0.26% | |
| 88 | CCC.GB Computacenter PLC | 0.26% | |
| 89 | KBCA.BE KBC Ancora NV | 0.26% | |
| 90 | WDP.BE Warehouses de Pauw NV | 0.26% | |
| 91 | LEG.DE Leg Immobilien N | 0.26% | |
| 92 | EVD.DE CTS Eventim AG | 0.26% | |
| 93 | TW.GB Taylor Wimpey PLC | 0.26% | |
| 94 | UNI.ES Unicaja Banco SA | 0.25% | |
| 95 | ENT.GB Entain PLC | 0.25% | |
| 96 | A2A.IT A2a | 0.25% | |
| 97 | VK.FR Vallourec SA | 0.25% | |
| 98 | IFCN.CH Inficon Holding AG | 0.24% | |
| 99 | ZEG.GB Zegona Communications PLC | 0.24% | |
| 100 | SRP.GB Serco Group PLC | 0.24% |
The most recent file iShares has published for IEUS is dated 2026-10-27, 1 day before these prices, which is the median for the iShares ETFs covered here. Every one of the 836 positions IEUS holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 24 ETFs with a page here that hold IMI.GB, and how their weights compare with the 0.58% IEUS gives it.
Category: Europe, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-27, 100% of its stocks with a known country are in Europe. How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ieus.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ieus.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ieus.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ieus.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ieus.jsonHow much money went into or out of IEUS?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, IEUS neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $0, 4 of them measured.
From IEUS's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is IEUS split by sector and country?
A sector is found for 22.7% of IEUS's stock weight, under the 50% from which this page states sector weights; the weights found are in the fund's JSON file.
| Country | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 29.1% | |
| Sweden | 11.8% | |
| Switzerland | 9.9% | |
| Germany | 9.0% | |
| France | 7.9% | |
| Norway | 5.9% | |
| Italy | 5.8% | |
| Denmark | 4.7% | |
| Netherlands | 3.6% | |
| Spain | 3.3% | |
| Other countries | 8.4% |
From its iShares file of 2026-10-27. How these are measured.
What did IEUS hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In IEUS's SEC filings, its largest position went from GLPG.BE at 0.60% on 2019-10-31 to Diploma PLC (DPLM.GB) at 0.84% on 2026-07-31, across 28 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 918 | GLPG.BE 0.60% | 5.0% |
| 2020-10-31 | 895 | HFG.DE 0.63% | 5.2% |
| 2021-10-31 | 976 | VACN.CH 0.72% | 5.3% |
| 2022-10-31 | 998 | BIRG.IE 0.67% | 4.8% |
| 2023-10-31 | 930 | BAMI.IT 0.67% | 5.3% |
| 2024-10-31 | 856 | MKS.GB 0.78% | 5.8% |
| 2025-10-31 | 831 | BG.AT 0.69% | 5.8% |
| 2026-07-31 | 835 | DPLM.GB 0.84% | 5.8% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 28 reports IEUS filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/ieus/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does IEUS share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to IEUS is SCZ: the two hold 43.5% of their weight in common, in the 831 companies both own, and 100.0% of IEUS itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with IEUS; it duplicates nothing here closely. IEUS is close to contained in SCZ.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of IEUS held there | Of that ETF in IEUS | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCZ | 43.5% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 831 | |
| HSCZ | 43.3% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 831 | |
| SCHC | 43.0% | 70.5% | 43.3% | 602 | |
| VSS | 31.7% | 70.7% | 32.0% | 603 | |
| EWUS | 29.0% | 29.2% | 100.0% | 191 | |
| ISCF | 28.9% | 55.4% | 35.0% | 375 | |
| PDN | 28.4% | 55.8% | 29.4% | 430 | |
| FNDC | 26.2% | 61.9% | 27.2% | 424 | |
| AVDV | 24.0% | 40.2% | 36.4% | 367 | |
| ISVL | 22.9% | 23.1% | 51.0% | 178 | |
| GWX | 15.1% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 303 | |
| AVDE | 10.5% | 79.6% | 10.6% | 609 |
The holdings of SCHC and FNDC are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. VSS's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. The holdings of AVDV and AVDE are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check IEUS against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to IEUS?
SOXX shares 0% of weight with IEUS and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.50 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with IEUS, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0 |
| USRT | iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0 |
| IYR | iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF | 0.0% | 0.51 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.59 | 0 |
| VLUE | iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.61 | 0 |
| THRO | iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF | 0.0% | 0.61 | 0 |
| IJR | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.63 | 0 |
| IJH | iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.41% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 3.21% |
| Total return, 1 year | 9.2% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 57.5% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 13.8% |
| Volatility, annualised | 16.6% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -13.4% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.81 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 5.3% |
| Largest single position | 0.6% |
| Assets under management | $0.2B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from IEUS's SEC filing of 2025-11-21); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-27; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.67loosely linked | 155 |
| QQQ | 0.57loosely linked | 183 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 5.1% |
| 2025 | 32.1% |
| 2024 | -1.6% |
| 2023 | 17.3% |
| 2022 | -27.1% |
One year
Where to go next
- IEV, iShares Europe ETF
- SPEU, State Street SPDR Portfolio Europe ETF
- TUR, iShares MSCI Turkey ETF
- VGK, Vanguard FTSE Europe ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what IEUS carries once you look through it
- Compare IEUS against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file iShares has published, dated 2026-10-27. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, iShares MSCI Europe Small-Cap ETF (IEUS), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-27, https://tickerinside.com/etf/ieus/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/ieus/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/ieus/)