XSOE holdings and overlap

WisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund (XSOE) holds 834 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. Its three largest are Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (2330.TW) at 13.28%, Samsung Electronics Co Ltd (005930.KR) at 7.98% and SK hynix Inc (000660.KR) at 6.55%, and its ten largest make up 37.3% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31, XSOE is 33.3% technology, 6.2% consumer discretionary and 4.2% financials by sector (no sector found for 43.8%), with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 27.3% of XSOE is in Taiwan, 22.6% in South Korea, 17.8% in China and 12.9% in India.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
XSOEWisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-State-Owned Enterprises FundEmerging Markets, WisdomTree, 834 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
2330.TW
13.28% of the ETF, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
834
37.3% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.32%
$32 a year on $10,000

What does XSOE hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd is 13.28% of XSOE on its own, against a median largest position of 7.6% across the 26 Emerging Markets funds with a page here. The position XSOE carries furthest above that group is Samsung Electronics Co Ltd at 7.98% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

The 100 largest of the 834 positions in XSOE's filing; all 834 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd 13.28%
2 005930.KR Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 7.98%
3 000660.KR SK hynix Inc 6.55%
4 700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd 2.59%
5 9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 1.75%
6 2454.TW MediaTek Inc 1.58%
7 1120.SA Al Rajhi Bank 1.09%
8 HDFCBANK.IN HDFC Bank 0.89%
9 RIGD.GB Reliance Industries Ltd 0.83%
10 2308.TW Delta Electronics Inc 0.78%
11 MELI MercadoLibre 0.76%
12 402340.KR SK Square Co Ltd 0.75%
13 2317.TW Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd 0.73%
14 009150.KR Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co Ltd 0.7%
15 300308.CN Zhongji Innolight Co Ltd 0.66%
16 IBN ICICI Bank Limited 0.66%
17 3711.TW ASE Technology Holding Co Ltd 0.65%
18 300750.CN Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd 0.64%
19 2327.TW Yageo Corp 0.56%
20 BHARTIARTL.IN Bharti Airtel Ltd 0.53%
21 2303.TW United Microelectronics Corp 0.52%
22 2383.TW Elite Material Co Ltd 0.49%
23 PDD PDD Holdings Inc 0.46%
24 DELTA.R.TH Delta Electronics (Thailand) Non-V 0.45%
25 300502.CN Eoptolink Technology Inc L A 0.42%
26 2891.TW CTBC Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.4%
27 FSR.ZA FirstRand Ltd 0.39%
28 3690.HK Meituan 0.38%
29 3037.TW Unimicron Technology Corp 0.37%
30 005380.KR Hyundai Motor Co 0.36%
31 2881.TW Fubon Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.35%
32 2345.TW Accton Technology Corp 0.35%
33 1810.HK Xiaomi Corp 0.35%
34 9999.HK NetEase Inc 0.34%
35 MTN.ZA MTN Group Ltd 0.34%
36 SBK.ZA Standard Bank Group Ltd 0.33%
37 CPI.ZA Capitec Limited 0.33%
38 105560.KR KB Financial Group Inc 0.32%
39 AXISBANK.IN Axis Bank 0.32%
40 2318.HK Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd 0.31%
41 GMEXICOB.MX Grupo Mexico SAB de CV 0.31%
42 OTP.HU OTP Bank Nyrt 0.3%
43 2360.TW Chroma ATE Inc 0.29%
44 M&M.IN Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd 0.29%
45 9618.HK JD.com Inc 0.28%
46 603986.CN Gigadevice Semiconducto 0.28%
47 LT.IN Larsen & Toubro Ltd 0.28%
48 601318.CN Ping An Insurance Group Co 0.28%
49 2882.TW Cathay Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.27%
50 688256.CN Cambricon Technologies A 0.27%
51 2382.TW Quanta Computer Inc 0.27%
52 BAJFINANCE.IN Bajaj Finance Ltd 0.26%
53 VAL.ZA Valterra Platinum Ltd 0.26%
54 055550.KR Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd 0.26%
55 1211.HK BYD Co Ltd 0.26%
56 2885.TW Yuanta Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.26%
57 INFY Infosys Ltd 0.26%
58 1303.TW Nan Ya Plastics Corp 0.25%
59 032830.KR Samsung Life Insurance Co Ltd 0.24%
60 000333.CN Midea Group Co Ltd 0.24%
61 9888.HK Baidu Inc 0.23%
62 2887.TW TS Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.23%
63 034020.KR Doosan Enerbility Co Ltd 0.23%
64 GFNORTEO.MX Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV 0.22%
65 2890.TW SinoPac Financial Holdings Co Ltd 0.22%
66 PMETAL.MY Press Metal Aluminium Holdin 0.22%
67 BBCA.ID Bank Central Asia Tbk PT 0.22%
68 SUNPHARMA.IN Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd 0.21%
69 028260.KR Samsung C&T Corp 0.21%
70 KOTAKBANK.IN Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd 0.21%
71 3017.TW Asia Vital Components Co Ltd 0.21%
72 FEMSAUBD.MX Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB de CV 0.2%
73 9961.HK Trip.com Group Ltd 0.2%
74 002384.CN Suzhou Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co Ltd 0.2%
75 1150.SA Alinma Bank 0.2%
76 AMXB.MX America Movil SAB de CV 0.2%
77 MARUTI.IN Maruti Suzuki India Ltd 0.2%
78 B3SA3.BR B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao 0.19%
79 TITAN.IN Titan Company Ltd 0.19%
80 WEGE3.BR Weg SA 0.19%
81 601138.CN Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd 0.19%
82 086790.KR Hana Financial Group Inc 0.19%
83 688008.CN Montage Technology Co Ltd 0.19%
84 012450.KR Hanwha Aerospace Co Ltd 0.18%
85 002475.CN Luxshare Precision Industr A 0.18%
86 603259.CN Wuxi Apptec Co Ltd 0.18%
87 HINDUNILVR.IN Hindustan Unilever Ltd 0.17%
88 2357.TW Asustek Computer Inc 0.17%
89 ADVANC.TH Advanced Info Service 0.17%
90 035420.KR NAVER Corp 0.17%
91 2059.TW King Slide Works Co Ltd 0.17%
92 000270.KR Kia Corp 0.17%
93 CEMEXCPO.MX Cemex SAB de CV 0.17%
94 PEO.PL Bank Polska Kasa Opieki SA 0.17%
95 ABEV3.BR Ambev SA 0.17%
96 GULF-R.TH Gulf Development PCL 0.16%
97 TATASTEEL.IN Tata Steel Ltd 0.16%
98 TCS.IN Tata Consultancy Services Ltd 0.16%
99 034730.KR SK Inc 0.16%
100 ALE.PL Allegro.eu SA 0.16%

XSOE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 834 positions XSOE holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 41 ETFs with a page here that hold 2330.TW, and how their weights compare with the 13.28% XSOE gives it.

Category: Emerging Markets, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 98% of its stocks outside the US are in emerging markets; technology companies are 59% of its stocks whose sector is known, within 2.5 points of the 60% line for a sector fund, and it keeps the side of that line it had the night before. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xsoe.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xsoe.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xsoe.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xsoe.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xsoe.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about XSOE with this data

How is XSOE split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology33.3%
Consumer discretionary6.2%
Financials4.2%
Communication services3.8%
Materials2.8%
Industrials2.0%
Health care1.2%
Energy1.1%
Real estate0.9%
Consumer staples0.7%
Utilities0.2%
No sector found43.8%
CountryWeightWeight bar
Taiwan27.3%
South Korea22.6%
China17.8%
India12.9%
South Africa3.4%
Saudi Arabia2.5%
Brazil2.5%
Mexico2.0%
Thailand1.3%
Poland1.1%
Other countries6.9%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. How these are measured.

What did XSOE hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In XSOE's SEC filings, its largest position went from Alibaba Group Holding Ltd (BABA) at 7.88% on 2019-09-30 to Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (2330.TW) at 13.28% on 2026-06-30, across 28 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
7.88% on 2019-09-30
Largest in 2026
13.28% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
37.3%
34.3% in 2019
Quarterly reports
28
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-09-30529BABA 7.88%34.3%
2019-12-31533BABA 7.66%31.7%
2020-12-315129988.HK 6.94%32.5%
2021-12-316682330.TW 6.36%27.1%
2022-12-315962330.TW 5.64%24.6%
2023-12-316232330.TW 7.20%26.2%
2024-12-317472330.TW 11.23%28.5%
2025-12-318302330.TW 10.70%30.5%
2026-06-308342330.TW 13.28%37.3%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 28 reports XSOE filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-09-30 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/xsoe/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does XSOE duplicate?

The ETF nearest to XSOE is EEM: the two hold 66.9% of their weight in common, in the 526 companies both own, and 88.0% of XSOE itself is also held there. Owning XSOE alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf XSOE held thereOf that ETF in XSOECompanies in bothOverlap bar
EEM 66.9% 88.0% 72.6% 526
HEEM 66.9% 88.0% 72.6% 526
IEMG 64.5% 93.7% 66.8% 746
EMXC 64.2% 70.5% 76.7% 361
AAXJ 63.5% 77.2% 73.9% 427
EEMA 63.2% 76.7% 76.6% 424
EEMX 62.0% 79.2% 69.3% 427
SCHE 57.2% 71.6% 67.4% 637
ESGE 55.4% 63.9% 77.3% 194
EMGF 55.0% 74.3% 65.9% 308
VWO 54.4% 72.1% 61.5% 682
SPEM 47.1% 61.5% 52.8% 484

XSOE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. SCHE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. VWO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check XSOE against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to XSOE?

IJH shares 0% of weight with XSOE. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with XSOE, least shared weight first.

XSOE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.32%
Weight in the ten largest positions37.3%
Largest single position13.3%

The expense ratio is reference data, from XSOE's SEC filing of 2026-07-29; the weights are from XSOE's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from XSOE's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, WisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund (XSOE), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31, https://tickerinside.com/etf/xsoe/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/xsoe/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/xsoe/)