COPY holdings and overlap

Tweedy, Browne Insider + Value ETF (COPY) holds 174 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. Its three largest are StoneX Group (SNEX) at 1.98%, Samsung Electr GDR Reg S (SMSN.GB) at 1.86% and Ums Integration Ltd (558.SG) at 1.43%, and its ten largest make up 12.5% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28, COPY is 15.4% financials, 8.6% energy and 8.1% industrials by sector (no sector found for 43.1%), with none of it in mega-cap tech and 0.4% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 30.0% of COPY is in the United States, 16.0% in the United Kingdom, 9.4% in Canada and 6.8% in Germany.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
COPYTweedy, Browne Insider + Value ETFGlobal Small-Mid, 174 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
SNEX
1.98% of the ETF, StoneX Group
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
174
12.5% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.80%
$80 a year on $10,000

What does COPY hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

The 100 largest of the 174 positions in COPY's filing; all 174 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 SNEX StoneX Group 1.98%
2 SMSN.GB Samsung Electr GDR Reg S 1.86%
3 558.SG Ums Integration Ltd 1.43%
4 SAN.ES Banco Santander SA 1.29%
5 IGG.GB IG Group Holdings PLC 1.14%
6 BRBY.GB Burberry Group PLC 1.0%
7 BKT.ES Bankinter SA 0.98%
8 POW.CA Power Corp of Canada 0.96%
9 PEY.CA Peyto Exploration & Development Corp 0.94%
10 BFSA.DE Befesa SA 0.94%
11 BFH Bread Financial 0.9%
12 NA.CA National Bank of Canada 0.9%
13 SFQ.DE SAF-Holland SE 0.9%
14 UMI.BE Umicore SA 0.88%
15 ANA.ES Acciona SA 0.86%
16 086280.KR Hyundai Glovis Co Ltd 0.85%
17 BATS.GB British American Tobacco PLC 0.85%
18 IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals 0.84%
19 CCC.GB Computacenter PLC 0.83%
20 NE Noble Corporation plc A 0.82%
21 XFAB.FR X Fab Silicon Foundries SE 0.82%
22 VOD.GB Vodafone Group PLC 0.82%
23 ARW Arrow Electronics 0.8%
24 MTL.CA Mullen Group Ltd 0.79%
25 DHL.DE DHL AG 0.79%
26 ACX.ES Acerinox SA 0.79%
27 WOSG.GB Watches of Switzerland Group PLC 0.78%
28 ACO.X.CA Atco Ltd/Canada 0.77%
29 REP.ES Repsol SA 0.77%
30 ZION Zions Bancorporation N.A. 0.76%
31 JMAT.GB Johnson Matthey PLC 0.76%
32 DNB.NO DNB Bank ASA 0.76%
33 BNS Bank Nova Scotia Halifax Pfd 3 0.76%
34 CVE Cenovus Energy 0.75%
35 REZI Resideo Technologies 0.75%
36 KT KT Corporation 0.74%
37 VOLVB.SE Volvo AB 0.74%
38 EB5.SG First Resources Ltd 0.74%
39 OSB.GB OSB Group PLC 0.74%
40 EN.FR Bouygues SA 0.74%
41 SHBA.SE Svenska Handelsbanken AB 0.73%
42 GEST.ES Gestamp Automocion SA 0.72%
43 WCP.CA Whitecap Resources Inc 0.72%
44 HAFNI.NO Hafnia Ltd 0.72%
45 NORION.SE Norion Bank AB 0.7%
46 BRE.IT Brembo NV 0.69%
47 PNC PNC Financial Services 0.68%
48 MOL.HU MOL Hungarian Oil & Gas PLC 0.67%
49 DINO HF Sinclair 0.67%
50 086790.KR Hana Financial Group Inc 0.65%
51 033780.KR KT&G Corp 0.64%
52 PIRC.IT Pirelli & C SpA 0.64%
53 KB KB Financial Group 0.63%
54 GIII G-III Apparel Group, LTD. 0.63%
55 TRMDA.DK Torm PLC 0.63%
56 PRU.GB Prudential PLC 0.63%
57 TDW Tidewater 0.62%
58 066570.KR LG Electronics Inc 0.62%
59 HTLD Heartland Express 0.61%
60 GSK.GB GSK PLC 0.6%
61 ELV Elevance Health 0.6%
62 SL.IT Sanlorenzo SPA/AMEGLIA 0.59%
63 HP Helmerich & Payne 0.59%
64 005830.KR DB Insurance Co Ltd 0.59%
65 SHEL.GB Shell PLC 0.59%
66 ARLP Alliance Resource Partners LP 0.59%
67 AGCO AGCO 0.59%
68 NTR Nutrien 0.58%
69 ALSN Allison Transmission 0.58%
70 U11.SG United Overseas Bank Ltd 0.57%
71 PUM.DE Puma SE 0.55%
72 SFNC Simmons First National 0.55%
73 SJ.CA Stella-Jones Inc 0.54%
74 032640.KR LG Uplus Corp 0.54%
75 CROX Crocs 0.54%
76 VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals 0.53%
77 TFI.FR Television Francaise 1 SA 0.53%
78 BNZL.GB Bunzl PLC 0.53%
79 UPS United Parcel Service 0.53%
80 EFOR Everforth 0.53%
81 SKFB.SE SKF AB B Shares 0.52%
82 EVTC Evertec 0.52%
83 BPI.PH Bank of the Philippine Islan 0.52%
84 PNDORA.DK Pandora A/S 0.52%
85 COFA.FR Coface SA 0.52%
86 BOSS.DE Hugo Boss AG 0.52%
87 COP ConocoPhillips 0.51%
88 VSNT Versant Media Group Inc 0.51%
89 ZTS Zoetis 0.51%
90 INCH.GB Inchcape PLC 0.51%
91 MMT.FR Metropole Television SA 0.5%
92 WPP.GB WPP PLC 0.5%
93 MTDR Matador Resources 0.5%
94 PXT.CA Parex Resources Inc 0.5%
95 BME.GB B&M European Value Retail plc 0.49%
96 MBT.PH Metropolitan Bank + Trust 0.49%
97 259960.KR Krafton Inc 0.49%
98 NHC.AU New Hope Corp Ltd 0.48%
99 BMY Bristol Myers Squibb 0.48%
100 SHOE Shoe Station Group 0.48%

COPY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 174 positions COPY holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 49 ETFs with a page here that hold SNEX, and how their weights compare with the 1.98% COPY gives it.

Category: Global Small-Mid, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 30% of its stocks are US companies and the rest are abroad; weighted by holding, they sit where 82% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); fewer than half of its stocks have a style measure, and its name says value. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/copy.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/copy.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/copy.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/copy.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/copy.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about COPY with this data

How is COPY split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Financials15.4%
Energy8.6%
Industrials8.1%
Consumer discretionary7.0%
Health care6.0%
Communication services3.4%
Consumer staples3.3%
Materials2.4%
Technology1.3%
No sector found43.1%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States30.0%
United Kingdom16.0%
Canada9.4%
Germany6.8%
South Korea6.2%
Spain5.9%
France5.4%
Italy4.0%
Sweden3.9%
Singapore3.1%
Other countries8.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. How these are measured.

What did COPY hold in its SEC reports since 2025?

In COPY's SEC filings, its largest position went from BAWAG Group AG (BG.AT) at 1.26% on 2025-02-28 to StoneX Group Inc. (SNEX) at 1.98% on 2026-05-31, across 6 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2025
1.26% on 2025-02-28
Largest in 2026
1.98% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
12.5%
9.9% in 2025
Quarterly reports
6
since 2025, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2025-02-28173BG.AT 1.26%9.9%
2025-11-30182DPM.CA 1.79%11.7%
2026-05-31174SNEX 1.98%12.5%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 6 reports COPY filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2025-02-28 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/copy/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does COPY share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to COPY is DFIV: the two hold 9.6% of their weight in common, in the 26 companies both own, and 16.1% of COPY itself is also held there. COPY barely overlaps any covered ETF.

ETFOverlap by weightOf COPY held thereOf that ETF in COPYCompanies in bothOverlap bar
DFIV 9.6% 16.1% 12.7% 26
IVLU 9.4% 17.5% 13.1% 27
VFVA 8.9% 18.2% 10.6% 37
EWUS 8.2% 10.2% 11.1% 17
IDV 8.0% 9.7% 17.4% 15
FNDF 8.0% 32.2% 15.6% 54
PXF 7.8% 34.7% 13.1% 56
VYMI 7.1% 28.1% 8.0% 44
SPDW 7.0% 48.4% 7.8% 78
VGK 7.0% 44.4% 8.1% 78
SPEU 6.9% 45.9% 7.2% 81
IEUR 6.8% 38.1% 8.3% 64

COPY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. DFIV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-24. VFVA's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. FNDF's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The holdings of VYMI and VGK are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check COPY against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to COPY?

SOXX shares 0% of weight with COPY. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with COPY, least shared weight first.

COPY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.80%
Weight in the ten largest positions12.5%
Largest single position2.0%

The expense ratio is reference data, from COPY's SEC filing of 2026-01-20; the weights are from COPY's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from COPY's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Tweedy, Browne Insider + Value ETF (COPY), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/copy/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/copy/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/copy/)