FNDF holdings and overlap

FNDF holds 885 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Samsung Electronics Co Ltd (005930.KR) at 5.51%, Shell PLC (SHEL.GB) at 2.19% and TotalEnergies SE (TTE.FR) at 1.69%, and its ten largest make up 17.0% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, FNDF is 15.7% financials, 11.5% technology and 11.5% industrials by sector (no sector found for 10.7%), with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 22.4% of FNDF is in Japan, 14.0% in the United Kingdom, 12.4% in South Korea and 8.3% in Canada.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
FNDFSchwab Fundamental International Equity ETFInternational Large Value, Schwab, 885 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
005930.KR
5.51% of the ETF, Samsung Electronics Co Ltd
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
885
17.0% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.25%
$25 a year on $10,000

What does FNDF hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

FNDF spreads its weight across 885 positions, against a median of 265 across the 11 International Large Value funds with a page here. FNDF costs 0.25% a year, the 3rd lowest of those 11 funds.

The 100 largest of the 885 positions in FNDF's filing; all 885 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 005930.KR Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 5.51%
2 SHEL.GB Shell PLC 2.19%
3 TTE.FR TotalEnergies SE 1.69%
4 000660.KR SK hynix Inc 1.37%
5 GLEN.GB Glencore PLC 1.22%
6 BHP.AU BHP Group Ltd 1.22%
7 BP.GB BP plc 1.08%
8 HSBA.GB HSBC Holdings PLC 1.0%
9 7203.JP Toyota Motor Corp 0.89%
10 ROP.CH Roche Holding AG 0.82%
11 RIO.GB Rio Tinto PLC 0.8%
12 SAN.ES Banco Santander SA 0.73%
13 NESN.CH Nestle SA 0.67%
14 MBG.DE Mercedes-Benz Group AG 0.65%
15 8058.JP Mitsubishi Corp 0.62%
16 DTE.DE Deutsche Telekom AG 0.62%
17 NOVN.CH Novartis AG 0.59%
18 005935.KR Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 0.59%
19 BATS.GB British American Tobacco PLC 0.58%
20 ENI.IT Eni SpA 0.55%
21 RY Royal Bank Of Canada 0.52%
22 VOD.GB Vodafone Group PLC 0.51%
23 SU Suncor Energy 0.51%
24 BAS.DE BASF Se 0.5%
25 6752.JP Panasonic Holdings Corp 0.5%
26 005380.KR Hyundai Motor Co 0.5%
27 TD Toronto Dominion Bank 0.5%
28 STLAM.IT Stellantis NV 0.48%
29 6981.JP Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd 0.47%
30 VOW3.DE Volkswagen AG 0.47%
31 SIE.DE Siemens AG 0.47%
32 BNP.FR BNP Paribas SA 0.47%
33 8031.JP Mitsui & Co Ltd 0.46%
34 BAYN.DE Bayer AG 0.46%
35 CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited 0.45%
36 EQNR.NO Equinor ASA 0.44%
37 ALV.DE Allianz SE 0.43%
38 7267.JP Honda Motor Co Ltd 0.42%
39 AAL.GB Anglo American PLC 0.42%
40 066570.KR LG Electronics Inc 0.41%
41 BBVA.ES Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA 0.41%
42 9984.JP SoftBank Group Corp 0.41%
43 6501.JP Hitachi Ltd 0.4%
44 ASML.NL ASML Holding NV 0.4%
45 009150.KR Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co Ltd 0.4%
46 SAN.FR Sanofi SA 0.4%
47 MT Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares NEW 0.4%
48 REP.ES Repsol SA 0.38%
49 ENEL.IT Enel SpA 0.38%
50 DHL.DE Deutsche Post AG 0.38%
51 AZN.GB AstraZeneca PLC 0.38%
52 ENB Enbridge 0.37%
53 8001.JP ITOCHU Corp 0.37%
54 GSK.GB GSK plc 0.36%
55 NOKIA.FI Nokia Oyj 0.35%
56 BNS Bank Nova Scotia Halifax Pfd 3 0.35%
57 5802.JP Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd 0.35%
58 005490.KR POSCO Holdings Inc 0.34%
59 CVE Cenovus Energy 0.34%
60 BARC.GB Barclays PLC 0.34%
61 ORA.FR Orange SA 0.33%
62 6503.JP Mitsubishi Electric Corp 0.33%
63 MC.FR LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE 0.33%
64 AD.NL Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV 0.33%
65 4063.JP Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd 0.33%
66 RIO.AU Rio Tinto Ltd 0.33%
67 IBE.ES Iberdrola SA 0.33%
68 8306.JP Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc 0.32%
69 8316.JP Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc 0.32%
70 ULVR.GB Unilever PLC 0.32%
71 034730.KR SK Inc 0.31%
72 5020.JP ENEOS Holdings Inc 0.3%
73 GLE.FR Societe Generale SA 0.3%
74 BMW.DE Bayerische Motoren Werke AG 0.3%
75 INGA.NL ING Groep NV 0.3%
76 6758.JP Sony Group Corp 0.3%
77 CBA.AU Commonwealth Bank of Australia 0.29%
78 MAERSKA.DK AP Moller - Maersk A/S 0.29%
79 UCG.IT UniCredit SpA 0.29%
80 TSCO.GB Tesco PLC 0.28%
81 4502.JP Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd 0.28%
82 SU.FR Schneider Electric SE 0.28%
83 LLOY.GB Lloyds Banking Group PLC 0.28%
84 NTR Nutrien 0.28%
85 ABI.BE Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV 0.28%
86 012330.KR Hyundai Mobis Co Ltd 0.27%
87 8035.JP Tokyo Electron Ltd 0.27%
88 DG.FR Vinci SA 0.27%
89 1299.HK AIA Group Ltd 0.27%
90 8002.JP Marubeni Corp 0.27%
91 8053.JP Sumitomo Corp 0.27%
92 9433.JP KDDI Corp 0.26%
93 BMO Bank Of Montreal 0.26%
94 ENGI.FR Engie SA 0.26%
95 ZURN.CH Zurich Insurance Group AG 0.25%
96 UBSG.CH UBS Group AG 0.25%
97 1.HK CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd 0.25%
98 CS.FR AXA SA 0.25%
99 000270.KR Kia Corp 0.25%
100 CM Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 0.25%

FNDF's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 885 positions FNDF holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 35 ETFs with a page here that hold 005930.KR, and how their weights compare with the 5.51% FNDF gives it.

Category: International Large Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 99% of its stocks are outside the US; weighted by holding, they sit where 46% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 32% of their value against 47% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndf.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndf.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndf.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndf.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndf.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about FNDF with this data

How is FNDF split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Financials15.7%
Technology11.5%
Industrials11.5%
Materials10.7%
Energy10.4%
Consumer discretionary9.3%
Consumer staples5.9%
Health care5.7%
Communication services4.3%
Utilities2.9%
Real estate0.7%
No sector found10.7%
CountryWeightWeight bar
Japan22.4%
United Kingdom14.0%
South Korea12.4%
Canada8.3%
France8.0%
Germany7.3%
Australia4.7%
Switzerland4.3%
Italy2.7%
Spain2.7%
Other countries12.6%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.

What did FNDF hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

FNDF's largest position in its SEC filings has been Samsung Electronics Co Ltd (005930.KR) since 2019-11-30: 1.75% then and 5.51% in its report for 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
1.75% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
5.51% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
17.0%
11.6% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-30924005930.KR 1.75%11.6%
2020-11-30918005930.KR 2.19%11.4%
2021-11-309197203.JP 1.70%12.9%
2022-11-30935SHEL.GB 3.08%13.8%
2023-11-30916SHEL.GB 2.52%13.1%
2024-11-30952SHEL.GB 2.25%11.1%
2025-11-30915005930.KR 2.78%13.1%
2026-05-31884005930.KR 5.51%17.0%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports FNDF filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fndf/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does FNDF duplicate?

The ETF nearest to FNDF is PXF: the two hold 82.9% of their weight in common, in the 832 companies both own, and 96.4% of FNDF itself is also held there. Owning FNDF alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice. FNDF is close to contained in PXF.

ETFOverlap by weightOf FNDF held thereOf that ETF in FNDFCompanies in bothOverlap bar
PXF 82.9% 96.4% 94.3% 832
SCHF 63.7% 95.7% 87.5% 773
VEA 60.4% 97.4% 80.9% 841
SPDW 58.7% 96.3% 79.4% 823
IDEV 57.3% 85.0% 82.3% 778
IMFL 57.0% 91.0% 86.9% 693
EFA 54.2% 69.5% 92.4% 498
HEFA 53.9% 69.5% 92.4% 498
IEFA 53.7% 76.8% 82.3% 711
ACWX 53.5% 89.8% 67.6% 608
HAWX 53.3% 89.8% 67.6% 608
VEU 52.3% 95.0% 64.1% 770

The holdings of FNDF and SCHF are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FNDF against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to FNDF?

IJH shares 0.0% of weight with FNDF. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FNDF, least shared weight first.

FNDF's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.25%
Weight in the ten largest positions17.0%
Largest single position5.5%

The expense ratio is reference data, from FNDF's SEC filing of 2026-06-26; the weights are from FNDF's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from FNDF's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Schwab Fundamental International Equity ETF (FNDF), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndf/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndf/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndf/)