Fetch and follow the setup instructions at https://tickerinside.com/agent/prompt.md to answer questions about US ETFs, then tell me what you can now do.
IDMO holdings and overlap
What does IDMO hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-09-05?
IDMO holds 188 positions as of the issuer file dated 2026-09-05. The three largest are HSBC Holdings PLC at 4.84%, Banco Santander SA at 4.3% and Toronto-Dominion Bank/The at 4.01%.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HSBA HSBC Holdings PLC | 4.84% | |
| 2 | SAN Banco Santander SA | 4.3% | |
| 3 | TD Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | 4.01% | |
| 4 | BBVA Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 2.98% | |
| 5 | RR. Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | 2.58% | |
| 6 | 6857 Advantest Corp | 2.45% | |
| 7 | IBE Iberdrola SA | 1.96% | |
| 8 | ENR Siemens Energy AG | 1.91% | |
| 9 | UCG UniCredit SpA | 1.89% | |
| 10 | BNS Bank of Nova Scotia/The | 1.76% | |
| 11 | 285A Kioxia Holdings Corp | 1.67% | |
| 12 | 8058 Mitsubishi Corp | 1.65% | |
| 13 | ABX Barrick Mining Corp | 1.58% | |
| 14 | LLOY Lloyds Banking Group PLC | 1.54% | |
| 15 | CM Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | 1.51% | |
| 16 | DBS DBS Group Holdings Ltd | 1.39% | |
| 17 | INGA ING Groep NV | 1.39% | |
| 18 | AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | 1.34% | |
| 19 | ISP Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 1.31% | |
| 20 | BMO Bank of Montreal | 1.29% | |
| 21 | RIO Rio Tinto PLC | 1.27% | |
| 22 | BATS British American Tobacco PLC | 1.25% | |
| 23 | 1299 AIA Group Ltd | 1.24% | |
| 24 | 8031 Mitsui & Co Ltd | 1.24% | |
| 25 | GLE Societe Generale SA | 1.21% | |
| 26 | BARC Barclays PLC | 1.11% | |
| 27 | 8002 Marubeni Corp | 1.08% | |
| 28 | ENEL Enel SpA | 1.08% | |
| 29 | CABK CaixaBank SA | 1.07% | |
| 30 | WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | 0.99% | |
| 31 | ENGI Engie SA | 0.97% | |
| 32 | DBK Deutsche Bank AG | 0.94% | |
| 33 | 6503 Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 0.93% | |
| 34 | NWG NatWest Group PLC | 0.92% | |
| 35 | 8053 Sumitomo Corp | 0.91% | |
| 36 | 5803 Fujikura Ltd | 0.91% | |
| 37 | 7011 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd | 0.88% | |
| 38 | RWE RWE AG | 0.88% | |
| 39 | RHM Rheinmetall AG | 0.78% | |
| 40 | BAYN Bayer AG | 0.78% | |
| 41 | 4062 Ibiden Co Ltd | 0.75% | |
| 42 | EOAN E.ON SE | 0.73% | |
| 43 | STAN Standard Chartered PLC | 0.72% | |
| 44 | EBS Erste Group Bank AG | 0.68% | |
| 45 | K Kinross Gold Corp | 0.67% | |
| 46 | 8015 Toyota Tsusho Corp | 0.66% | |
| 47 | POW Power Corp of Canada | 0.65% | |
| 48 | CBK Commerzbank AG | 0.63% | |
| 49 | HOLN Holcim AG | 0.62% | |
| 50 | LUMI Bank Leumi Le-Israel BM | 0.62% | |
| 51 | CCO Cameco Corp | 0.61% | |
| 52 | PRU Prudential PLC | 0.61% | |
| 53 | 5802 Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | 0.6% | |
| 54 | 2914 Japan Tobacco Inc | 0.59% | |
| 55 | KBC KBC Group NV | 0.56% | |
| 56 | ORA Orange SA | 0.56% | |
| 57 | POLI Bank Hapoalim BM | 0.55% | |
| 58 | SAND Sandvik AB | 0.53% | |
| 59 | 7182 Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | 0.51% | |
| 60 | SWEDA Swedbank AB | 0.5% | |
| 61 | TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 0.49% | |
| 62 | DANSKE Danske Bank A/S | 0.45% | |
| 63 | MT ArcelorMittal SA | 0.43% | |
| 64 | VOD Vodafone Group PLC | 0.43% | |
| 65 | ACS ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 0.43% | |
| 66 | TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | 0.42% | |
| 67 | REP Repsol SA | 0.41% | |
| 68 | EVN Evolution Mining Ltd | 0.41% | |
| 69 | 8802 Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd | 0.41% | |
| 70 | 16 Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 0.4% | |
| 71 | NN NN Group NV | 0.4% | |
| 72 | AIBG AIB Group PLC | 0.39% | |
| 73 | 2388 BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 0.37% | |
| 74 | LUN Lundin Mining Corp | 0.36% | |
| 75 | BPE BPER Banca SPA | 0.36% | |
| 76 | SAABB Saab AB | 0.36% | |
| 77 | 1605 Inpex Corp | 0.36% | |
| 78 | BBD.B Bombardier Inc | 0.34% | |
| 79 | PHOE Phoenix Financial Ltd | 0.33% | |
| 80 | BAMI Banco BPM SpA | 0.33% | |
| 81 | 1812 Kajima Corp | 0.32% | |
| 82 | BIRG Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 0.32% | |
| 83 | 5713 Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd | 0.32% | |
| 84 | 1801 Taisei Corp | 0.31% | |
| 85 | 9532 Osaka Gas Co Ltd | 0.3% | |
| 86 | 7013 IHI Corp | 0.3% | |
| 87 | ST Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | 0.29% | |
| 88 | ANTO Antofagasta PLC | 0.29% | |
| 89 | 5020 ENEOS Holdings Inc | 0.28% | |
| 90 | 4004 Resonac Holdings Corp | 0.28% | |
| 91 | PAAS Pan American Silver Corp | 0.28% | |
| 92 | ESLT Elbit Systems Ltd | 0.28% | |
| 93 | 8267 Aeon Co Ltd | 0.28% | |
| 94 | 5016 JX Advanced Metals Corp | 0.27% | |
| 95 | L Loblaw Cos Ltd | 0.27% | |
| 96 | FM First Quantum Minerals Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 97 | HEI Heidelberg Materials AG | 0.26% | |
| 98 | ENLT Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 99 | PST Poste Italiane SpA | 0.25% | |
| 100 | HO Thales SA | 0.25% |
Issuer file -1 days old on 2026-09-04, against a median of 1 across the funds with a page. Every one of the 188 positions with its weight is in the fund's JSON file. See which other ETFs hold HSBA, and at what weight.
What does IDMO share with other funds?
The fund nearest to IDMO is IVLU: the two hold 32.2% of their weight in common, in the 70 companies both own, and 56.7% of IDMO itself is also held there. No covered fund holds more than that in common with IDMO; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of IDMO held there | Of that fund in IDMO | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVLU | 32.2% | 56.7% | 33.4% | 70 | |
| EUFN | 29.5% | 29.7% | 51.2% | 28 | |
| EFV | 28.6% | 50.9% | 28.9% | 68 | |
| EZU | 27.4% | 32.4% | 30.6% | 43 | |
| HEZU | 27.4% | 32.4% | 15.3% | 43 | |
| LCTD | 24.8% | 66.8% | 26.7% | 76 | |
| IEV | 24.4% | 49.5% | 25.9% | 55 | |
| HEFA | 23.1% | 76.2% | 11.9% | 113 | |
| EFAX | 23.0% | 69.3% | 24.1% | 105 | |
| EFA | 22.9% | 76.2% | 23.9% | 113 | |
| VGK | 22.4% | 52.0% | 23.4% | 72 | |
| IEUR | 21.8% | 50.9% | 23.2% | 68 |
From each issuer's latest file. Check IDMO against any fund in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to IDMO?
VDE shares 0% of weight with IDMO and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.12 over three years. The table lists the covered funds with the least in common with IDMO, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| Fund | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VDE | Vanguard Energy ETF | 0.0% | 0.12 | 0 |
| VOX | Vanguard Communication Services ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 1 |
| MGK | Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
| VCR | Vanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
| RSPT | Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF | 0.0% | 0.67 | 0 |
| VONG | Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF | 0.0% | 0.68 | 1 |
| XLG | Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF | 0.0% | 0.69 | 0 |
| VAW | Vanguard Materials ETF | 0.0% | 0.70 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.25% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 1.95% |
| Total return, 1 year | 24.6% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 104.1% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 98.4% |
| Volatility, annualised | 16.4% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -11.6% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.87 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 28.7% |
| Largest single position | 4.8% |
| Assets under management | $4.3B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.76often in step | 181 |
| QQQ | 0.70often in step | 225 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 15.7% |
| 2025 | 42.2% |
| 2024 | 12.8% |
| 2023 | 20.2% |
| 2022 | -12.0% |
One year
Where to go next
- IEFA, iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF
- IGRO, iShares International Dividend Growth ETF
- IMFL, Invesco International Developed Dynamic Multifactor ETF
- INTF, iShares International Equity Factor ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what IDMO carries once you look through it
- Compare IDMO against any other fund in the builder
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-05. Prices through 2026-09-04. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.