HAUZ holdings and overlap

HAUZ holds 400 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29. Its three largest are Goodman Group (GMG.AU) at 4.80%, Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd (8802.JP) at 3.20% and Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd (8801.JP) at 2.73%, and its ten largest make up 22.7% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29, HAUZ is 97.7% real estate and 1.0% communication services by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 21.9% of HAUZ is in Japan, 12.7% in Australia, 8.8% in Hong Kong and 7.2% in Singapore.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
HAUZXtrackers International Real Estate ETFReal Estate, Xtrackers, 400 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-29
GMG.AU
4.8% of the ETF, Goodman Group
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-29
400
22.7% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.10%
$10 a year on $10,000

What does HAUZ hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29?

HAUZ spreads its weight across 400 positions, against a median of 139 across the 6 Real Estate funds with a page here. The position HAUZ carries furthest above that group is Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd at 3.2% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

The 100 largest of the 400 positions in HAUZ's filing; all 400 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 GMG.AU Goodman Group 4.8%
2 8802.JP Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd 3.2%
3 8801.JP Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd 2.73%
4 16.HK Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd 2.27%
5 8830.JP Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd 2.25%
6 VNA.DE Vonovia SE 1.88%
7 SCG.AU Scentre Group 1.48%
8 SPSN.CH Swiss Prime Site AG 1.38%
9 823.HK Link REIT 1.38%
10 1109.HK China Resources Land Ltd 1.34%
11 URW.FR Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield 1.28%
12 1113.HK CK Asset Holdings Ltd 1.27%
13 SGRO.GB Segro PLC 1.24%
14 CICT.SG CapitaLand Integrated Commercial Trust 1.1%
15 LI.FR Klepierre SA 0.94%
16 PSPN.CH PSP Swiss Property AG 0.9%
17 3003.JP Hulic Co Ltd 0.8%
18 A17U.SG CapitaLand Ascendas REIT 0.79%
19 H78.SG Hongkong Land Holdings Ltd. 0.77%
20 688.HK China Overseas Land & Investment Ltd 0.76%
21 SGP.AU Stockland 0.74%
22 VCX.AU Vicinity Ltd 0.74%
23 8951.JP Nippon Building Fund Inc 0.73%
24 AED.BE Aedifica SA 0.71%
25 CHC.AU Charter Hall Group 0.71%
26 MRL.ES Merlin Properties Socimi SA 0.69%
27 GPT.AU GPT Group/The 0.69%
28 CPN.TH Central Pattana PCL 0.68%
29 LAND.GB Land Securities Group PLC 0.66%
30 AZRG.IL Azrieli Group Ltd 0.63%
31 1878.JP Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd 0.63%
32 83.HK Sino Land Co Ltd 0.63%
33 DLF.IN DLF Ltd. 0.61%
34 FSV FirstService 0.59%
35 LMP.GB LondonMetric Property PLC 0.58%
36 BLND.GB British Land Co PLC/The 0.57%
37 REA.AU REA Group Ltd 0.56%
38 FIBRAPL.MX Prologis Property Mexico SA de CV 0.55%
39 12.HK Henderson Land Development Co Ltd 0.54%
40 1997.HK Wharf Real Estate Investment Co Ltd 0.53%
41 WDP.BE Warehouses De Pauw CVA 0.53%
42 8952.JP Japan Real Estate Investment Corp 0.52%
43 3289.JP Tokyu Fudosan Holdings Corp 0.52%
44 9CI.SG CapitaLand Investment Ltd./Singapore 0.51%
45 CAST.SE Castellum AB 0.51%
46 LEG.DE LEG Immobilien SE 0.51%
47 8953.JP Japan Metropolitan Fund Invest 0.5%
48 MGR.AU Mirvac Group 0.49%
49 FUNO11.MX Fibra Uno Administracion SA de CV 0.49%
50 REI-U.CA RioCan Real Estate Investment Trust 0.48%
51 CSH.UN.CA Chartwell Retirement Residences 0.48%
52 BBOX.GB Tritax Big Box REIT PLC 0.47%
53 BIG.IL Big Shopping Centers Ltd 0.46%
54 RMV.GB Rightmove PLC 0.45%
55 NRP.ZA NEPI Rockcastle NV 0.45%
56 DXS.AU Dexus 0.45%
57 SMPH.PH SM Prime Holdings Inc. 0.44%
58 8804.JP Tokyo Tatemono Co Ltd 0.44%
59 3288.JP Open House Group Co Ltd 0.44%
60 GRT-U.CA Granite Real Estate Investment Trust 0.44%
61 3462.JP Nomura Real Estate Master Fund Inc 0.43%
62 ALLN.CH Allreal Holding AG 0.43%
63 CIGI Colliers International Group 0.43%
64 GFC.FR Gecina SA 0.42%
65 BALDB.SE Fastighets AB Balder 0.42%
66 SAGAB.SE Sagax AB 0.42%
67 3281.JP GLP J-Reit 0.42%
68 8972.JP KDX Realty Investment Corp 0.41%
69 CAR.UN.CA Canadian Apartment Properties REIT 0.4%
70 3283.JP Nippon Prologis REIT Inc 0.39%
71 MLSR.IL Melisron Ltd 0.38%
72 U14.SG UOL Group Ltd. 0.38%
73 MALLPLAZA.CL Plaza SA 0.37%
74 1209.HK China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services Ltd. 0.37%
75 COV.FR Covivio SA/France 0.37%
76 AJBU.SG Keppel DC REIT 0.36%
77 VNQI 0.35%
78 MOBN.CH Mobimo Holding AG 0.35%
79 8954.JP Orix JREIT Inc 0.34%
80 FCR-U.CA First Capital Real Estate Investment Trust 0.34%
81 PHP.GB Primary Health Properties PLC 0.34%
82 8960.JP United Urban Investment Corp 0.34%
83 C09.SG City Developments Ltd. 0.33%
84 8984.JP Daiwa House REIT Investment Corp 0.33%
85 PARAUCO.CL Parque Arauco SA 0.33%
86 SWB.MY Sunway Bhd 0.33%
87 M44U.SG Mapletree Logistics Trust 0.33%
88 TEG.DE TAG Immobilien AG 0.33%
89 ME8U.SG Mapletree Industrial Trust 0.32%
90 VESTA*.MX Corp Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV 0.32%
91 3231.JP Nomura Real Estate Holdings Inc 0.31%
92 UTG.GB UNITE Group PLC/The 0.31%
93 8963.JP Invincible Investment Corp 0.3%
94 MVNE.IL Mivne Real Estate KD Ltd 0.3%
95 DIR-U.CA Dream Industrial Real Estate Investment Trust 0.3%
96 CHP-U.CA Choice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust 0.3%
97 GODREJPROP.IN Godrej Properties Ltd. 0.3%
98 GRT.ZA Growthpoint Properties Ltd 0.29%
99 SRU-U.CA SmartCentres Real Estate Investment Trust 0.29%
100 3269.JP Advance Residence Investment Corp 0.28%

HAUZ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 400 positions HAUZ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 36 ETFs with a page here that hold GMG.AU, and how their weights compare with the 4.8% HAUZ gives it.

Category: Real Estate, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-29, 99% of its stocks whose sector is known are real estate companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hauz.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hauz.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hauz.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hauz.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hauz.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about HAUZ with this data

How is HAUZ split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Real estate97.7%
Communication services1.0%
CountryWeightWeight bar
Japan21.9%
Australia12.7%
Hong Kong8.8%
Singapore7.2%
United Kingdom6.6%
Canada5.5%
Sweden3.7%
France3.5%
Israel3.5%
Germany3.1%
Other countries22.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29. How these are measured.

What did HAUZ hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In HAUZ's SEC filings, its largest position went from Vonovia SE (VNA.DE) at 2.43% on 2019-11-29 to Goodman Group (GMG.AU) at 4.80% on 2026-05-29, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
2.43% on 2019-11-29
Largest in 2026
4.80% on 2026-05-29
Ten largest
22.7%
19.0% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-29519VNA.DE 2.43%19.0%
2020-11-30534VNA.DE 3.49%20.0%
2021-11-30608GMG.AU 2.65%17.5%
2022-11-30610GMG.AU 2.49%18.1%
2023-11-30656GMG.AU 3.06%18.7%
2024-11-29388GMG.AU 5.22%22.1%
2025-11-28391GMG.AU 4.17%22.6%
2026-05-29400GMG.AU 4.80%22.7%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports HAUZ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-29 to 2026-05-29, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/hauz/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does HAUZ duplicate?

The ETF nearest to HAUZ is VNQI: the two hold 76.5% of their weight in common, in the 325 companies both own, and 86.6% of HAUZ itself is also held there. Owning HAUZ alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf HAUZ held thereOf that ETF in HAUZCompanies in bothOverlap bar
VNQI 76.5% 86.6% 78.7% 325
ERTH 11.4% 11.7% 15.4% 33
HSCZ 8.8% 38.7% 9.0% 189
DWX 8.2% 9.3% 11.0% 19
IEUS 7.9% 15.2% 8.0% 64
SCHC 7.8% 22.2% 7.9% 160
EWH 7.4% 7.5% 17.7% 7
PDN 7.2% 29.5% 7.2% 130
SCJ 6.8% 10.8% 6.9% 55
EPP 6.4% 16.8% 6.4% 13
FNDC 6.4% 44.8% 6.5% 121
IDLV 6.2% 10.0% 6.7% 13

HAUZ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29. The holdings of SCHC and FNDC are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check HAUZ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to HAUZ?

VTI shares 0% of weight with HAUZ. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with HAUZ, least shared weight first.

HAUZ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.10%
Weight in the ten largest positions22.7%
Largest single position4.8%

The expense ratio is reference data, from HAUZ's SEC filing of 2026-09-25; the weights are from HAUZ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29.

Where to go next

Holdings from HAUZ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Xtrackers International Real Estate ETF (HAUZ), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29, https://tickerinside.com/etf/hauz/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/hauz/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/hauz/)