XSHQ holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P SmallCap Quality ETF (XSHQ) holds 114 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Paycom Software (PAYC) at 4.65%, Armstrong World Industries (AWI) at 2.28% and Dave (DAVE) at 2.26%, and its ten largest make up 22.8% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, XSHQ is 28.8% financials, 27.4% industrials and 14.1% technology by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does XSHQ hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
Paycom Software is 4.65% of XSHQ on its own, against a median largest position of 1.7% across the 11 US Small-Cap Growth funds with a page here. No fund in that group is smaller than XSHQ, whose assets are $300 million.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAYC Paycom Software | 4.65% | |
| 2 | AWI Armstrong World Industries | 2.28% | |
| 3 | DAVE Dave | 2.26% | |
| 4 | LYFT Lyft | 2.25% | |
| 5 | MKTX MarketAxess | 2.08% | |
| 6 | YOU Clear Secure | 2.06% | |
| 7 | FTDR Frontdoor | 1.94% | |
| 8 | AGX Argan | 1.85% | |
| 9 | ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 1.75% | |
| 10 | PJT PJT Partners | 1.69% | |
| 11 | MC Moelis | 1.69% | |
| 12 | LNC Lincoln National | 1.53% | |
| 13 | TDC Teradata | 1.53% | |
| 14 | APAM Artisan Partners Asset Management | 1.48% | |
| 15 | MATX Matson | 1.43% | |
| 16 | CARG CarGurus | 1.37% | |
| 17 | MYRG MYR Group | 1.36% | |
| 18 | TGTX TG Therapeutics | 1.36% | |
| 19 | ECG Everus Construction Group Inc | 1.34% | |
| 20 | IBP Installed Building Products | 1.32% | |
| 21 | POWL Powell Industries | 1.32% | |
| 22 | SEZL Sezzle | 1.28% | |
| 23 | PIPR Piper Sandler Companies | 1.28% | |
| 24 | PLXS Plexus | 1.26% | |
| 25 | ACIW ACI Worldwide | 1.26% | |
| 26 | BCPC Balchem | 1.18% | |
| 27 | SIG Signet Jewelers Limited | 1.14% | |
| 28 | QTWO Q2 Holdings | 1.11% | |
| 29 | INSW International Seaways | 1.11% | |
| 30 | MGY Magnolia Oil & Gas | 1.1% | |
| 31 | PRIM Primoris Services | 1.09% | |
| 32 | RELY Remitly Global | 1.08% | |
| 33 | FBP First BanCorp. New | 1.07% | |
| 34 | AZZ AZZ | 1.07% | |
| 35 | RDN Radian Group | 1.04% | |
| 36 | PARR Par Pacific | 1.02% | |
| 37 | KLIC Kulicke and Soffa Industries | 1.0% | |
| 38 | TDW Tidewater | 0.99% | |
| 39 | SKY Champion Homes | 0.99% | |
| 40 | ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies | 0.99% | |
| 41 | RUSHA Rush Enterprises | 0.98% | |
| 42 | CVSA Covista | 0.97% | |
| 43 | TDS Telephone and Data Systems | 0.97% | |
| 44 | RHI Robert Half | 0.97% | |
| 45 | CVCO Cavco Industries | 0.96% | |
| 46 | PLMR Palomar | 0.95% | |
| 47 | OII Oceaneering International | 0.94% | |
| 48 | CATY Cathay General Bancorp | 0.93% | |
| 49 | MCY Mercury General | 0.92% | |
| 50 | AAMI Acadian Asset Management | 0.88% | |
| 51 | KFY Korn Ferry | 0.86% | |
| 52 | MWA MUELLER WATER PRODUCTS | 0.8% | |
| 53 | CRVL CorVel | 0.78% | |
| 54 | NMIH NMI | 0.75% | |
| 55 | LRN Stride | 0.74% | |
| 56 | POWI Power Integrations | 0.73% | |
| 57 | SPHR Sphere Entertainment | 0.71% | |
| 58 | PPLI People | 0.71% | |
| 59 | NHC National HealthCare | 0.7% | |
| 60 | WDFC WD-40 | 0.7% | |
| 61 | ACLS Axcelis Technologies | 0.69% | |
| 62 | HCI HCI Group | 0.69% | |
| 63 | SPNT SiriusPoint | 0.67% | |
| 64 | WU Western Union | 0.67% | |
| 65 | TBBK The Bancorp | 0.65% | |
| 66 | PRK Park National | 0.64% | |
| 67 | PLUS ePlus inc. | 0.64% | |
| 68 | NTCT NetScout Systems | 0.61% | |
| 69 | RAMP LiveRamp | 0.6% | |
| 70 | SONO Sonos | 0.58% | |
| 71 | MD Pediatrix Medical Group | 0.58% | |
| 72 | CNS Cohen & Steers | 0.57% | |
| 73 | OSW OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited | 0.55% | |
| 74 | CENX Century Aluminum | 0.54% | |
| 75 | BANF BancFirst | 0.53% | |
| 76 | ARLO Arlo Technologies | 0.52% | |
| 77 | SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics | 0.51% | |
| 78 | NSSC NAPCO Security Technologies | 0.51% | |
| 79 | ADEA Adeia | 0.5% | |
| 80 | OFG OFG Bancorp | 0.49% | |
| 81 | CASH Pathward Financial | 0.49% | |
| 82 | HCSG Healthcare Services Group | 0.48% | |
| 83 | PRDO Perdoceo Education | 0.47% | |
| 84 | BKE Buckle | 0.47% | |
| 85 | TILE Interface | 0.46% | |
| 86 | INVA Innoviva | 0.45% | |
| 87 | CALY Callaway Golf | 0.44% | |
| 88 | LPG Dorian LPG | 0.44% | |
| 89 | CHCO City | 0.44% | |
| 90 | STRA Strategic Education | 0.4% | |
| 91 | EPAC Enerpac Tool Group | 0.4% | |
| 92 | HRMY Harmony Biosciences | 0.38% | |
| 93 | WWW Wolverine World Wide | 0.37% | |
| 94 | MCRI Monarch Casino & Resort | 0.36% | |
| 95 | LKFN Lakeland Financial | 0.36% | |
| 96 | CTS CTS | 0.35% | |
| 97 | PCRX Pacira BioSciences | 0.35% | |
| 98 | ALG Alamo Group | 0.33% | |
| 99 | WABC Westamerica Bancorporation | 0.33% | |
| 100 | HLIT Harmonic | 0.32% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for XSHQ is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 114 positions XSHQ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 64 ETFs with a page here that hold PAYC, and how their weights compare with the 4.65% XSHQ gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 97% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 57% of their value against 40% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xshq.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xshq.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xshq.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xshq.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xshq.jsonHow much money went into or out of XSHQ?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, $922 thousand went into XSHQ, 0.31% of its assets, as it created shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $462 thousand.
From XSHQ's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is XSHQ split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 28.8% | |
| Industrials | 27.4% | |
| Technology | 14.1% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 12.0% | |
| Energy | 5.6% | |
| Health care | 5.1% | |
| Communication services | 4.4% | |
| Materials | 1.7% | |
| Consumer staples | 0.9% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did XSHQ hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In XSHQ's SEC filings, its largest position went from WD-40 Company (WDFC) at 2.50% on 2019-11-30 to Sanmina Corporation (SANM) at 3.24% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | 110 | WDFC 2.50% | 20.2% |
| 2020-11-30 | 114 | AZTA 3.06% | 22.1% |
| 2021-11-30 | 116 | EXPO 3.16% | 22.7% |
| 2022-11-30 | 119 | EXPO 3.09% | 21.7% |
| 2023-11-30 | 112 | RMBS 3.27% | 20.7% |
| 2024-11-30 | 113 | JXN 3.03% | 22.1% |
| 2025-11-30 | 118 | IDCC 3.39% | 21.7% |
| 2026-05-31 | 115 | SANM 3.24% | 24.2% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports XSHQ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/xshq/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does XSHQ share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to XSHQ is SLYG: the two hold 26.5% of their weight in common, in the 88 companies both own, and 78.3% of XSHQ itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with XSHQ; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of XSHQ held there | Of that ETF in XSHQ | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLYG | 26.5% | 78.3% | 26.5% | 88 | |
| VIOG | 25.8% | 76.0% | 25.9% | 87 | |
| PSCI | 25.7% | 27.4% | 31.5% | 23 | |
| QVMS | 23.3% | 100.0% | 23.4% | 114 | |
| OMFS | 22.6% | 79.8% | 22.7% | 100 | |
| VIOO | 20.6% | 97.7% | 20.7% | 113 | |
| SPSM | 20.4% | 100.0% | 20.5% | 114 | |
| IJR | 20.0% | 100.0% | 20.3% | 114 | |
| XSMO | 17.4% | 18.6% | 21.4% | 26 | |
| VIOV | 15.5% | 56.7% | 15.6% | 71 | |
| SLYV | 15.1% | 56.7% | 15.1% | 71 | |
| XSVM | 14.3% | 15.5% | 20.8% | 22 |
The holdings of VIOG, VIOO and VIOV are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check XSHQ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to XSHQ?
SOXX shares 0% of weight with XSHQ and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.48 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with XSHQ, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.48 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.62 | 0 |
| IYR | iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF | 0.0% | 0.63 | 0 |
| USRT | iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0 |
| REET | iShares Global REIT ETF | 0.0% | 0.65 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.67 | 0 |
| URTH | iShares MSCI World ETF | 0.0% | 0.69 | 0 |
| SUSA | iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.72 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.29% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 1.23% |
| Total return, 1 year | 13.0% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 35.7% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 22.5% |
| Volatility, annualised | 17.5% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -22.9% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.84 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 22.8% |
| Largest single position | 4.6% |
| Assets under management | $0.3B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from XSHQ's SEC filing of 2025-12-18); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.67loosely linked | 162 |
| QQQ | 0.52loosely linked | 176 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 10.5% |
| 2025 | 0.9% |
| 2024 | 7.5% |
| 2023 | 23.9% |
| 2022 | -15.0% |
One year
Where to go next
- DWAS, Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF
- ISCG, iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF
- IWO, iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF
- OMFS, Invesco Russell 2000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what XSHQ carries once you look through it
- Compare XSHQ against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P SmallCap Quality ETF (XSHQ), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/xshq/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/xshq/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/xshq/)