XSLV holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P SmallCap Low Volatility ETF (XSLV) holds 117 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Phillips Edison (PECO) at 1.32%, LTC Properties (LTC) at 1.27% and InvenTrust Properties (IVT) at 1.15%, and its ten largest make up 11.2% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, XSLV is 49.8% financials, 26.2% real estate and 9.7% utilities by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does XSLV hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
XSLV spreads its weight across 117 positions, against a median of 599 across the 12 US Small-Cap Value funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more PECO than XSLV does, out of the 47 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PECO Phillips Edison | 1.32% | |
| 2 | LTC LTC Properties | 1.27% | |
| 3 | IVT InvenTrust Properties | 1.15% | |
| 4 | AVA Avista | 1.1% | |
| 5 | CHCO City | 1.09% | |
| 6 | APLE Apple Hospitality REIT | 1.08% | |
| 7 | WABC Westamerica Bancorporation | 1.08% | |
| 8 | CPK Chesapeake Utilities | 1.07% | |
| 9 | EFC Ellington Financial | 1.04% | |
| 10 | FCPT Four Corners Property Trust | 1.04% | |
| 11 | NWN Northwest Natural | 1.04% | |
| 12 | AWR American States Water | 1.02% | |
| 13 | SHO Sunstone Hotel Investors | 1.02% | |
| 14 | UTL Unitil Corp | 1.0% | |
| 15 | BCPC Balchem | 1.0% | |
| 16 | CURB Curbline Properties Corp | 0.99% | |
| 17 | EPRT Essential Properties Realty Trust | 0.99% | |
| 18 | IOSP Innospec | 0.95% | |
| 19 | FCF First Commonwealth Financial | 0.95% | |
| 20 | OTTR Otter Tail | 0.94% | |
| 21 | HMN Horace Mann Educators | 0.94% | |
| 22 | DEA Easterly Government Properties | 0.94% | |
| 23 | TRNO Terreno Realty | 0.94% | |
| 24 | ACT Enact | 0.94% | |
| 25 | BFS Saul Centers | 0.94% | |
| 26 | UE Urban Edge Properties | 0.94% | |
| 27 | RHP REIT Ryman Hospitality Properties | 0.93% | |
| 28 | BNL Bro | 0.93% | |
| 29 | DRH Diamondrock Hospitality | 0.93% | |
| 30 | MDU MDU Resources Group | 0.93% | |
| 31 | LXP LXP Industrial Trust | 0.92% | |
| 32 | MGEE MGE Energy | 0.92% | |
| 33 | CNXN PC Connection | 0.91% | |
| 34 | SKT Tanger | 0.91% | |
| 35 | CON Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 0.9% | |
| 36 | GTY Getty Realty | 0.9% | |
| 37 | NHI National Health Investors | 0.9% | |
| 38 | AGO Assured Guaranty | 0.9% | |
| 39 | AKR Acadia Realty Trust | 0.9% | |
| 40 | STBA S&T Bancorp | 0.89% | |
| 41 | NTST NetSTREIT | 0.89% | |
| 42 | TRMK Trustmark | 0.89% | |
| 43 | NWBI Northwest Bancshares | 0.89% | |
| 44 | TDS Telephone and Data Systems | 0.89% | |
| 45 | RDN Radian Group | 0.88% | |
| 46 | HTO H2O America | 0.88% | |
| 47 | WSFS WSFS Financial | 0.88% | |
| 48 | PFBC Preferred Bank/Los Angeles CA | 0.88% | |
| 49 | AAT American Assets Trust | 0.88% | |
| 50 | EIG Employers | 0.88% | |
| 51 | CATY Cathay General Bancorp | 0.86% | |
| 52 | UCB United Community Banks Inc/GA | 0.86% | |
| 53 | ABM ABM Industries | 0.86% | |
| 54 | GNW Genworth Financial | 0.86% | |
| 55 | CVBF CVB Financial | 0.85% | |
| 56 | NMIH NMI | 0.85% | |
| 57 | RITM Rithm Capital | 0.85% | |
| 58 | TRST TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 0.85% | |
| 59 | NBTB NBT Bancorp | 0.85% | |
| 60 | SBSI Southside Bancshares | 0.84% | |
| 61 | INDB Independent Bank | 0.84% | |
| 62 | ABCB Ameris Bancorp | 0.84% | |
| 63 | HTH Hilltop | 0.84% | |
| 64 | CPF Central Pacific Financial Corp New | 0.83% | |
| 65 | CWT California Water Service Group | 0.83% | |
| 66 | CBU Community Financial System Inc | 0.83% | |
| 67 | CSR D/B/A Centerspace | 0.83% | |
| 68 | OFG OFG Bancorp | 0.82% | |
| 69 | FHB First Hawaiian | 0.81% | |
| 70 | BANR Banner | 0.81% | |
| 71 | FBP First BanCorp. New | 0.81% | |
| 72 | FFBC First Financial Bancorp. | 0.81% | |
| 73 | CFFN Capitol Federal Financial | 0.8% | |
| 74 | MCY Mercury General | 0.8% | |
| 75 | SFNC Simmons First National | 0.8% | |
| 76 | LKFN Lakeland Financial | 0.8% | |
| 77 | FULT Fulton Financial | 0.79% | |
| 78 | RNST Renasant | 0.79% | |
| 79 | UVV Universal | 0.79% | |
| 80 | XHR Xenia Hotels & Resorts | 0.78% | |
| 81 | BANF BancFirst | 0.78% | |
| 82 | PFS Provident Financial Services | 0.77% | |
| 83 | BOH Bank of Hawaii | 0.77% | |
| 84 | HOPE Hope Bancorp | 0.77% | |
| 85 | FBNC First Bancorp | 0.77% | |
| 86 | SBCF Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 0.76% | |
| 87 | CENTA Central Garden & Pet | 0.76% | |
| 88 | HIW Highwoods Properties | 0.76% | |
| 89 | TMP Tompkins Financial | 0.76% | |
| 90 | MCRI Monarch Casino & Resort | 0.76% | |
| 91 | JBGS JBG SMITH Properties | 0.75% | |
| 92 | NBHC National Bank | 0.75% | |
| 93 | HFWA Heritage Financial | 0.75% | |
| 94 | AWI Armstrong World Industries | 0.75% | |
| 95 | REYN Reynolds Consumer Products | 0.74% | |
| 96 | PSMT PriceSmart | 0.73% | |
| 97 | GNL Global Net Lease | 0.73% | |
| 98 | ADT ADT | 0.73% | |
| 99 | FIBK First Interstate BancSystem | 0.73% | |
| 100 | ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 0.72% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for XSLV is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 117 positions XSLV holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 46 ETFs with a page here that hold PECO, and how their weights compare with the 1.32% XSLV gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 98% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 21% of their value against 41% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xslv.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xslv.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xslv.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xslv.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xslv.jsonHow much money went into or out of XSLV?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, $1.0 million came out of XSLV, 0.43% of its assets, as it redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net outflow of $2.9 million.
From XSLV's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is XSLV split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 49.8% | |
| Real estate | 26.2% | |
| Utilities | 9.7% | |
| Consumer staples | 3.7% | |
| Industrials | 3.7% | |
| Materials | 2.6% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 1.5% | |
| Technology | 0.9% | |
| Health care | 0.9% | |
| Communication services | 0.9% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did XSLV hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In XSLV's SEC filings, its largest position went from Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc. (GPMT) at 1.52% on 2019-11-30 to Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. (PECO) at 1.26% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | 117 | GPMT 1.52% | 12.5% |
| 2020-11-30 | 117 | MSTR 1.50% | 10.8% |
| 2021-11-30 | 118 | TTMI 1.49% | 11.5% |
| 2022-11-30 | 120 | SAFT 1.10% | 10.3% |
| 2023-11-30 | 120 | FCPT 1.19% | 10.4% |
| 2024-11-30 | 120 | LTC 1.14% | 10.8% |
| 2025-11-30 | 120 | FCPT 1.22% | 11.2% |
| 2026-05-31 | 118 | PECO 1.26% | 11.2% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports XSLV filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/xslv/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does XSLV share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to XSLV is XSVM: the two hold 36.8% of their weight in common, in the 50 companies both own, and 41.6% of XSLV itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with XSLV; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of XSLV held there | Of that ETF in XSLV | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XSVM | 36.8% | 41.6% | 38.7% | 50 | |
| KBE | 30.6% | 30.7% | 36.0% | 38 | |
| KRE | 28.4% | 38.2% | 34.0% | 47 | |
| SLYV | 22.3% | 90.2% | 22.4% | 105 | |
| VIOV | 22.1% | 85.8% | 22.2% | 100 | |
| QVMS | 21.6% | 98.3% | 21.7% | 115 | |
| SPSM | 19.2% | 100.0% | 19.2% | 117 | |
| IJR | 18.7% | 100.0% | 19.1% | 117 | |
| VIOO | 18.2% | 95.6% | 18.3% | 112 | |
| XSMO | 17.6% | 24.8% | 20.0% | 28 | |
| SMLV | 16.5% | 42.7% | 16.6% | 48 | |
| OMFS | 15.6% | 92.0% | 15.9% | 107 |
The holdings of VIOV and VIOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check XSLV against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to XSLV?
SOXX shares 0% of weight with XSLV and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.27 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with XSLV, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.27 | 0 |
| THRO | iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF | 0.0% | 0.43 | 0 |
| XT | iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF | 0.0% | 0.45 | 0 |
| USCL | iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.45 | 0 |
| URTH | iShares MSCI World ETF | 0.0% | 0.52 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.53 | 0 |
| SUSA | iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.55 | 0 |
| VLUE | iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.62 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.25% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 2.50% |
| Total return, 1 year | 14.8% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 35.1% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 10.1% |
| Volatility, annualised | 14.0% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -14.5% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.49 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 11.2% |
| Largest single position | 1.3% |
| Assets under management | $0.2B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from XSLV's SEC filing of 2025-12-18); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.48loosely linked | 94 |
| QQQ | 0.30barely linked | 80 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 10.4% |
| 2025 | 0.3% |
| 2024 | 9.8% |
| 2023 | 1.3% |
| 2022 | -11.8% |
One year
Where to go next
- XSVM, Invesco S&P SmallCap Value with Momentum ETF
- AVUV, Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF
- DFAT, Dimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETF
- ISCV, iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what XSLV carries once you look through it
- Compare XSLV against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P SmallCap Low Volatility ETF (XSLV), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/xslv/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/xslv/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/xslv/)