WGMI holdings and overlap

WGMI holds 27 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. Its three largest are Cipher Digital (CIFR) at 18.09%, Hut 8 (HUT) at 10.77% and Keel Infrastructure (KEEL) at 10.70%, and its ten largest make up 77.1% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25, WGMI is 78.1% technology, 18.7% financials and 2.8% industrials by sector, with 2.0% in mega-cap tech and 2.0% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 83.3% of WGMI is in the United States, 8.6% in Canada, 5.0% in Singapore and 2.0% in the Netherlands.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
WGMIValkyrie Bitcoin Miners ETFTechnology, 27 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
CIFR
18.09% of the ETF, Cipher Digital
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
27
77.1% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.75%
$75 a year on $10,000

What does WGMI hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

Cipher Digital is 18.09% of WGMI on its own, against a median largest position of 9.1% across the 36 Technology funds with a page here. The position WGMI carries furthest above that group is Hut 8 at 10.77% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 CIFR Cipher Digital 18.09%
2 HUT Hut 8 10.77%
3 KEEL Keel Infrastructure 10.7%
4 IREN IREN Limited 10.05%
5 RIOT Riot Platforms 4.91%
6 MARA MARA 4.76%
7 BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group 4.67%
8 CLSK CleanSpark 4.58%
9 HIVE HIVE Digital Technologies 4.47%
10 DGXX Digi Power X 4.11%
11 APLD Applied Digital 2.94%
12 CORZ Core Scientific 2.83%
13 WULF TeraWulf 2.82%
14 CHRN ChronoScale 2.16%
15 SLNH Soluna 2.01%
16 NVDA Nvidia 2.01%
17 NBIS Nebius Group NV 1.99%
18 WYFI Whitefiber Inc. 1.89%
19 CRWV CoreWeave Inc 0.87%
20 AIRJ AirJoule Technologies 0.67%
21 TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing 0.66%
22 GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc 0.64%
23 XYZ Block 0.52%
24 CAN Canaan Inc 0.24%
25 CANG Cango Inc. Class A 0.1%
26 FUFU BitFuFu 0.07%
27 ABTC American Bitcoin 0.03%

WGMI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 27 positions WGMI holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 30 ETFs with a page here that hold CIFR, and how their weights compare with the 18.09% WGMI gives it.

Category: Technology, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 78% of its stocks whose sector is known are technology companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/wgmi.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/wgmi.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/wgmi.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/wgmi.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/wgmi.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about WGMI with this data

How is WGMI split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology78.1%
Financials18.7%
Industrials2.8%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States83.3%
Canada8.6%
Singapore5.0%
Netherlands2.0%
Taiwan0.7%
Cayman Islands0.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. How these are measured.

What did WGMI hold in its SEC reports since 2022?

In WGMI's SEC filings, its largest position went from CleanSpark, Inc. (CLSK) at 12.22% on 2022-03-31 to Cipher Digital Inc. (CIFR) at 18.09% on 2026-06-30, across 18 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2022
12.22% on 2022-03-31
Largest in 2026
18.09% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
77.1%
67.2% in 2022
Quarterly reports
18
since 2022, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2022-03-3120CLSK 12.22%67.2%
2022-12-3119CLSK 12.20%69.7%
2023-12-3121MARA 14.73%77.1%
2024-12-3119CORZ 14.75%77.4%
2025-12-3123IREN 19.78%79.1%
2026-06-3027CIFR 18.09%77.1%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 18 reports WGMI filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2022-03-31 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/wgmi/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does WGMI share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to WGMI is IBLC: the two hold 39.8% of their weight in common, in the 18 companies both own, and 91.0% of WGMI itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with WGMI; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf WGMI held thereOf that ETF in WGMICompanies in bothOverlap bar
IBLC 39.8% 91.0% 46.1% 18
XSW 4.7% 59.7% 4.7% 8
ARKK 4.0% 4.1% 7.8% 4
QTUM 4.0% 5.6% 4.8% 4
DRIV 3.6% 4.0% 5.1% 2
KOMP 3.3% 81.3% 3.3% 14
PWB 3.3% 4.0% 4.7% 2
AIQ 3.1% 14.4% 6.2% 4
ERTH 3.0% 6.9% 6.8% 3
ARTY 2.9% 2.9% 8.4% 2
BGRO 2.9% 2.9% 14.5% 2
IGPT 2.9% 4.9% 8.9% 3

WGMI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. ARKK's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. QTUM's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check WGMI against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to WGMI?

VXUS shares 0% of weight with WGMI. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with WGMI, least shared weight first.

WGMI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.75%
Weight in the ten largest positions77.1%
Largest single position18.1%

The expense ratio is reference data, from WGMI's SEC filing of 2026-08-18; the weights are from WGMI's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from WGMI's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Valkyrie Bitcoin Miners ETF (WGMI), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25, https://tickerinside.com/etf/wgmi/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/wgmi/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/wgmi/)