QTUP holdings and overlap

QTUP holds 10 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Its three largest are Quantinuum Inc (QNT) at 17.81%, IonQ (IONQ) at 16.07% and HQ at 7.67%.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, QTUP is 77.5% technology by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 52.7% of QTUP is in the United States, 9.8% in Canada, 7.7% in Singapore and 7.4% in the United Kingdom.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
QTUPDefiance Pure Quantum ETFTechnology, Defiance, 10 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
QNT
17.81% of the ETF, Quantinuum Inc
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
10
77.5% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.77%
$77 a year on $10,000

What does QTUP hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

Quantinuum Inc is 17.81% of QTUP on its own, against a median largest position of 9.1% across the 36 Technology funds with a page here. The position QTUP carries furthest above that group is IonQ at 16.07% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 QNT Quantinuum Inc 17.81%
2 IONQ IonQ 16.07%
3 HQ 7.67%
4 ARQQ Arqit Quantum 7.4%
5 XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd 5.2%
6 QBTS D-Wave Quantum 4.79%
7 RGTI Rigetti Computing 4.78%
8 QUBT Quantum Computing 4.64%
9 BTQ 4.58%
10 INFQ Infleqtion Inc. 4.57%

QTUP's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 10 positions QTUP holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 19 ETFs with a page here that hold QNT, and how their weights compare with the 17.81% QTUP gives it.

Category: Technology, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 100% of its stocks whose sector is known are technology companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qtup.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qtup.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qtup.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qtup.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qtup.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about QTUP with this data

How is QTUP split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology77.5%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States52.7%
Canada9.8%
Singapore7.7%
United Kingdom7.4%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How these are measured.

What does QTUP share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to QTUP is QTUM: the two hold 14.1% of their weight in common, in the 10 companies both own, and 100.0% of QTUP itself is also held there. QTUP barely overlaps any covered ETF. QTUP is close to contained in QTUM.

ETFOverlap by weightOf QTUP held thereOf that ETF in QTUPCompanies in bothOverlap bar
QTUM 14.1% 100.0% 14.2% 10
XSD 4.5% 26.9% 4.5% 2
PBW 3.6% 33.6% 3.6% 3
VTWG 0.8% 24.2% 0.8% 4
PBD 0.7% 6.2% 0.7% 1
IWO 0.7% 24.2% 0.7% 4
VBK 0.6% 55.8% 0.6% 4
XSW 0.6% 6.2% 0.6% 1
VTWO 0.5% 24.2% 0.5% 4
SCHA 0.5% 18.3% 0.5% 3
IWM 0.4% 24.2% 0.4% 4
SMMD 0.4% 67.9% 0.4% 6

The holdings of QTUP and QTUM are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SCHA's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check QTUP against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to QTUP?

VTI shares 0.0% of weight with QTUP. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with QTUP, least shared weight first.

QTUP's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.77%
Weight in the ten largest positions77.5%
Largest single position17.8%

The expense ratio is reference data, from QTUP's SEC filing of 2026-01-05; the weights are from QTUP's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from QTUP's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Defiance Pure Quantum ETF (QTUP), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/qtup/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/qtup/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/qtup/)