Which ETFs hold D-Wave Quantum (QBTS)?

63 US stock ETFs hold D-Wave Quantum (QBTS). CQTM gives QBTS the largest weight, 18.78% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
QBTSD-Wave Quantum$4B market cap, beta 2.77, held by 63 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-14
$12.03 -10.09%
52-week range 12 to 45
Stock ETFs holding it
63
19 in issuer files, 44 in SEC filings; 5 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
18.78% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
-68.6%
total return
3 years
+1415.1%
worst fall -68.6%, volatility 142.9%
5 years
+22.9%
cumulative

QBTS is the single largest position in one fund, CQTM. The median weight across the 63 holders is 0.10%: 3 of them carry it above 5% and 57 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 39 hold QBTS, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.59%.

Over three years QBTS returned 1415.1%, with a worst fall of 68.6% and annualised volatility of 142.9%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 2.77. Its best calendar year in the data is 2024 at +854.5% and its worst 2022 at -85.3%.

Is QBTS in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, FTEC, IGV or IGM?

QBTS is in 4 of these 9 funds; IGV gives it the most weight, 0.16% (iShares file of 2026-10-15), and VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFnot held504 positionsSEC filing, 2026-06-30
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trustnot held504 positionsSPDR file, 2026-10-15
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFnot held505 positionsiShares file, 2026-10-15
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-15
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.01%#745 of 3483SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.07%#139 of 281SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IGViShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF0.16%#63 of 106iShares file, 2026-10-15
IGMiShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF0.02%#169 of 293iShares file, 2026-10-15

Which ETFs hold QBTS in their issuer files, and at what weight?

19 funds report QBTS in their own issuer files, dated 2026-10-01 to 2026-10-16; PBW gives it the most weight, 1.20%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 PBW Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF 1.20% 2026-10-15
2 XSW State Street SPDR S&P Software & Services ETF 0.54% 2026-10-15
3 IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF 0.32% 2026-10-15
4 IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-15
5 IWMW iShares IWM Premium Income+ ETF 0.16% 2026-10-15
6 IGV iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF 0.16% 2026-10-15
7 ISCG iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF 0.15% 2026-10-15
8 RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-16
9 CHPX Global X AI Semiconductor & Quantum ETF 0.10% 2026-10-16
10 ISCB iShares Morningstar Small-Cap ETF 0.10% 2026-10-01
11 ESML iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF 0.07% 2026-10-15
12 MSML iShares MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF 0.07% 2026-10-15
13 SMMD iShares Russell 2500 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-15
14 WSML iShares MSCI World Small-Cap ETF 0.05% 2026-10-15
15 SMLF iShares U.S. Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF 0.03% 2026-10-15
16 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.02% 2026-10-15
17 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.01% 2026-10-15
18 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.01% 2026-10-15
19 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.01% 2026-10-15

Each of these 19 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 19 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for QBTS and in the holders index. Look QBTS up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/qbts.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/qbts.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/qbts.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/qbts.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/qbts.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about QBTS with this data

Which ETFs hold QBTS in their latest SEC filing?

44 funds hold QBTS in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-31 to 2026-08-31; CQTM gives it the most weight, 18.78%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
CQTMCorgi Quantum Computing ETF18.78%2026-06-30
WQTMWisdomTree Quantum Computing Fund5.53%2026-06-30
MEMERoundhill Meme Stock ETF5.11%2026-06-30
QTUPDefiance Pure Quantum ETF4.79%2026-06-30
QTUMDefiance Quantum ETF1.10%2026-06-30
UFODTuttle Capital UFO Disclosure ETF0.78%2026-06-30
BUZZVanEck Social Sentiment ETF0.67%2026-06-30
TSNFTruth Social American Next Frontiers ETF0.66%2026-06-30
VTWGVanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.59%2026-05-31
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF0.48%2026-07-31
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.32%2026-05-31
BKSEBNY Mellon US Small Cap Core Equity ETF0.28%2026-07-31
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF0.24%2026-05-31
VFMOVanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.24%2026-05-31
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.23%2026-05-31
VBKVanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF0.23%2026-06-30
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GARYMango Growth ETF0.18%2026-07-31
FESMFidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF0.15%2026-06-30
BBMCJPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
GSSCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
FNYFirst Trust Mid Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.12%2026-07-31
SCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Small Core ETF0.10%2026-06-30
VXFVanguard Extended Market ETF0.10%2026-06-30
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF0.10%2026-06-30
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.10%2026-05-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.07%2026-07-31
FNXFirst Trust Mid Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.06%2026-07-31
MSSMMorgan Stanley Pathway Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
PSTRPeakShares Sector Rotation ETF0.05%2026-08-31
JHMMJohn Hancock Multifactor Mid Cap ETF0.05%2026-06-30
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.04%2026-07-31
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF0.03%2026-05-31
ESGVVanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF0.02%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.02%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.02%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
VTHRVanguard Russell 3000 ETF0.01%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.01%2026-07-31
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.01%2026-06-30
VTVanguard Total World Stock ETF0.01%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 44 dates is the end of the period a holder of QBTS reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for QBTS.

How many ETFs held QBTS each year since 2022?

61 of today's US stock ETFs held QBTS in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 3 for the fourth quarter of 2022.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
61
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2022
3
the same ETFs, 2022
Since Q4 2022
+58
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
18.78% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 20223JSML 0.31%
Q4 20231VXF 0.00%
Q4 202416QTUM 2.88%
Q4 202557WQTM 6.71%
Q2 202661CQTM 18.78%

QBTS in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2022 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to QBTS?

Four funds reference QBTS through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: QBTZ (short 203.53%), QPUX (long 49.30%), SHRT (short 0.15%) and QBTX (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 63 holders of QBTS above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
QBTZDefiance Daily Target 2x Short Qbts ETFShort 203.53%swap2026-07-31
QPUXDefiance 2x Daily Long Pure Quantum ETFLong 49.30%swap2026-07-31
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFShort 0.15%swap2026-06-30
QBTXTradr 2X Long QBTS Daily ETFDirection not statedswap2026-06-30

Which other ETFs hold QBTS outright?

Five derivative-based funds hold QBTS outright in their latest SEC filing, for the period ended 2026-05-31; RB gives it the most weight, 0.28%. None of them is counted among the 63 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
RBProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.28%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ITWOProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.28%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UWMProShares Ultra Russell2000Derivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URTYProShares UltraPro Russell2000Derivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HDGProShares Hedge Replication ETFDerivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-05-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in QBTS become over three years?

QBTS ended at $1515 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-16; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has QBTS done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026-54.0%
2025+211.3%
2024+854.5%
2023-38.9%
2022-85.3%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-68.6%
Total return, 3 years cumulative1415.1%
Total return, 5 years cumulative22.9%
Volatility, annualised142.9%
Worst fall, 3 years-68.6%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns2.77
Market cap$4.5B
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it63
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more39 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify QBTS?

The stocks that have moved least like QBTS over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: DAR correlates with it at -0.34 and SEB at -0.23, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
DARDarling Ingredients Inc.-0.34moves the opposite way
SEBSeaboard Corporation-0.23moves the opposite way
ADMArcher Daniels Midland-0.23moves the opposite way
DVNDevon Energy-0.23moves the opposite way
AHCOAdaptHealth Corp.-0.22moves the opposite way
ANDEThe Andersons, Inc.-0.22moves the opposite way

What moves with QBTS?

The other end of the same ranking: RGTI has moved with QBTS at 0.68, NNE at 0.58. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
RGTIRigetti Computing, Inc.0.68loosely linked
NNENano Nuclear Energy Inc.0.58loosely linked
SOUNSoundHound AI, Inc.0.58loosely linked
SMRNuScale Power Corporation0.52loosely linked
RBRKRubrik, Inc.0.52loosely linked
OKLOOklo Inc.0.48loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in QBTS?

CQTM, at 18.78% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where QBTS is its largest position, followed by WQTM at 5.53% and MEME at 5.11%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
CQTM Corgi Quantum Computing ETF 18.78% #1 18 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
WQTM WisdomTree Quantum Computing Fund 5.53% #2 46 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MEME Roundhill Meme Stock ETF 5.11% #6 21 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QTUP Defiance Pure Quantum ETF 4.79% #6 10 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PBW Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF 1.20% #61 72 issuer file, 2026-10-15
QTUM Defiance Quantum ETF 1.10% #43 86 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UFOD Tuttle Capital UFO Disclosure ETF 0.78% #56 59 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BUZZ VanEck Social Sentiment ETF 0.67% #44 75 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TSNF Truth Social American Next Frontiers ETF 0.66% #77 147 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF 0.59% #18 1123 SEC filing, 2026-05-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much QBTS you hold across every ETF you own.

QBTS weights from 19 issuer files, dated 2026-10-01 to 2026-10-16, and 44 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-31 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-16. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, D-Wave Quantum (QBTS), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-16, https://tickerinside.com/stock/qbts/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/qbts/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/qbts/)